products

1000M GPON Optical Network Unit SC / UPC Interface Fully Compatibility

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSE611-W
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Optical Interface: SC/UPC Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Upstream PON Interface: EPON,SC,SM,SF,symmetric 1.25 Gbps Downstream LAN Interface: 10/100/1000Mbps Auto Adaptive,Full Duplex/Half Duplex
Distance: 20km Between OLT And ONU WIFI: Integrated 802.11b/g/n,Support WEP And WPA/WPA2 Security Protocols
Operating Temp: -5~+55℃ Dimension: 110mm*110mm*25mm
Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

ftth gpon olt

,

onu gpon fiberhome


Product Description

OFSE611-W

1GE Ethernet port with Wifi EPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

OFSE611-W(HGU) is a mini EPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access.GPON ONU adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 1 GE(RJ45)and 1*wifi interfaces. Supports the technology of layer 2/3 Ethernet switch and GPON ONU is easy to maintenance and manage.GPON ONU can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users.and GPON ONU is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1).

 

Technical Specifications

Technical items

Description

Upstream PON interface

1EPONinterface,SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps ,1*WIFI

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical output power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

<-25dBm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

Downstream LAN interface

10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors,1*WIFI

Layer 2/3 switch

Centralized OLT management based on OAM

 

WEB,CLI

 

Upgrade software remotely

 

Support to save configuration parameters when power down

WIFI

 Integrated 802.11b/g/n

 

Support WEP and WPA/WPA2 security protocols

Management maintenance

Centralized OLT management based on OAM

 

WEB,CLI

 

Upgrade software remotely

 

Support to save configuration parameters when power down

Indicators

5 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 1 Giga-Ethernet port.

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Chipset

zte chipset

Power consumption

≤2.5W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5~+55℃
Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30~+60℃
Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

110mm*110mm*25mm (length*width*height)

Net weight

0.24Kg

 

Feature:

Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

Support China Telecom EPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

Support triple churning encryption request

Support DBA reporting mechanism request

Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

Support the remote upgrade and download

Support status detection and fault report

Support to save configured parameters if power down

Support to configure the work mode at the user port

Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

Support data encryption and decryption

Support access authentication based on serial number

Support access authentication based on MAC address

Support 802.1Q VLAN

Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

Support traffic rule to modify the related priority. 

Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

Support to restore the factory settings

Support the remote reset and reboot

Support dying gasp outage alarm

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

Physical Pic Reference :

1000M GPON Optical Network Unit SC / UPC Interface Fully Compatibility

1000M GPON Optical Network Unit SC / UPC Interface Fully Compatibility

                                                

Aplication

1000M GPON Optical Network Unit SC / UPC Interface Fully Compatibility

Product name

Product description

OFSE611-W

1*EPON(1490nm Rx,1310nm Tx,20Km,SC),1*10/100/1000Base-T,1*WIFI,12V Power supply

 

 

FAQ

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?
No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

 

2. Do your products come with warranty?
Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


3. How much charge voltage can reach?
Battery charging voltage should be 13.8V only high charging and low cutoff 10V.

4. Is your switch customizable for rack or DIN rail mountable?
Yes, of course, but we have the MOQ. Please contact with out server for details.

5. Does your network management switch support ring redundancy?
With STP (Spanning Tree) function, ring redundancy is supported. The network management type we produce can support this function.

 

 

Our Company

Who is SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD ?

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

 

Our Service

Sales Team

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
A. Payment Terms
1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
D. OEM/ODM service available
E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
F. After-sale Service

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817