products

155M 1.25G 10G Epon Olt SFP Module 20KM 40KM 80KM 120KM GEPON Olt SFP Compatible With Huawei Vsol

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Optfocus
Certification: ROHS/ ISO9001 /CE
Model Number: OFSB-5312-20SD, 1.25G CWDM SFP Transceiver Module DDM
Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Price: $5.7~6.8
Packaging Details: 10 piece / box or custom
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs / week
Detail Information
Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers Brand Name: OPTFOCUS, OPTFOCUS Or OEM
Application: (Data Center) Use: FTTH
No. Of Fiber: 1. Certification: CE FCC RoHS ISO9001
Connector Type: LC SC FC ST Compatible: Cisco, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, H3C, Huawei, Or Custom
High Light:

gpon optical network unit

,

ftth gpon olt


Product Description

Product Description

Product Feature

* Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

* 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
 
* Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC
 
* Receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration

* Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

* Compatible with RoHS

* +3.3V single power supply

* Operating case temperature: standard : 0 to +70°C
155M 1.25G 10G Epon Olt SFP Module 20KM 40KM 80KM 120KM GEPON Olt SFP Compatible With Huawei Vsol
  • 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach
    1550nm TX / 1310 nm RX

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km
transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance
preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 

Mechanical Dimensions

 
155M 1.25G 10G Epon Olt SFP Module 20KM 40KM 80KM 120KM GEPON Olt SFP Compatible With Huawei Vsol

Applications

* Gigabit Ethernet

* Fiber Channel

* Switch to Switch interface

* Switched backplane applications

* Router/Server interface

* Other optical transmission systems

Digital Diagnostic Memory Map

The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire
serial interface (SCL, SDA).

The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power
monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring.
Certifications
155M 1.25G 10G Epon Olt SFP Module 20KM 40KM 80KM 120KM GEPON Olt SFP Compatible With Huawei Vsol
Company Introduction
155M 1.25G 10G Epon Olt SFP Module 20KM 40KM 80KM 120KM GEPON Olt SFP Compatible With Huawei Vsol
155M 1.25G 10G Epon Olt SFP Module 20KM 40KM 80KM 120KM GEPON Olt SFP Compatible With Huawei Vsol155M 1.25G 10G Epon Olt SFP Module 20KM 40KM 80KM 120KM GEPON Olt SFP Compatible With Huawei Vsol
155M 1.25G 10G Epon Olt SFP Module 20KM 40KM 80KM 120KM GEPON Olt SFP Compatible With Huawei Vsol155M 1.25G 10G Epon Olt SFP Module 20KM 40KM 80KM 120KM GEPON Olt SFP Compatible With Huawei Vsol
155M 1.25G 10G Epon Olt SFP Module 20KM 40KM 80KM 120KM GEPON Olt SFP Compatible With Huawei Vsol
Related Products

Contact Details
Dora

Phone Number : +8618126089476

WhatsApp : +8613724374817