products

16 Port Fiber Optic Switch , Ethernet Fiber Switch Connecting With Devices

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-GSF2DT16
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Multi-mode: 2KM Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM
Bandwidth: 5Gbps Packet Forwarding Rate: 148800pps/port
Max Power: 8W Environment Temperature: 0 ~ +55℃
Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃ Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
High Light:

rj45 ethernet switch

,

optical ethernet switch


Product Description

OFS-GSF2DT16

16-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Switch

 

Description:

OFS-GSF2DT16 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 16*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-GSF2DT16’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. For connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name

16-port 10/100Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP  Fiber

Product Model

OFS-GSF2DT16

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 5Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR;FX  Link/Act;TP FDX(1-16);

TP Link/Act(1-16)

Input voltage range

DC5~15V

Power Supply

external PS

Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Output:DC5V 2A;

Max power

8W

Environment temperature

0 ~ +55℃

Storage temperature

-20 ~ +70℃

Humidity

5% ~ 90%

 

Feature:

 16 Port 10/100Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 2 port 1000Mbps SFP  Slot

 Automatic MAC address learning and aging

 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

 LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

 Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

 Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

 Supports Broadcast Storm Control

 Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

 Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

 Harsh  environment or higher requirement

 -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

 Redundant dual DC power inputs

 

Chassis Dimension:

16 Port Fiber Optic Switch , Ethernet Fiber Switch Connecting With Devices

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817