products

1x16 Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: Splitter
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Name: PLC Splitter Fiber Type: G657A1 Or Customized Made
Color: White Or Customized Connector: SC, LC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO,E2000
Type: ABS Box/ Steel Tube Material: Hytrel, LSZH, PVC
Fiber Color: 8 Standard Input And Output: 1m Or Customized Made
Standard: S Grade & P Grade Certification: ISO9001:2008
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic plc splitter


Product Description

Product Description
Factory Supply EPON/GPON/FTTH Passive P Grade 1x16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
 
PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. Siemax’ PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.
 
Applications
FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)
CCTV/CATV Links
Access/Metro Networks
Long Haul Telecommunications
 
1×N PLC Splitter Specifications

Ports1×21×41×81×161×321×64
Operating Wavelength (nm)1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB)Max(P/S)3.8/4.07.1/7.310.2/10.513.5/13.716.5/16.820.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB)Max0.60.60.81.21.52.5
PDL (dB)Max0.150.150.250.30.30.3
Return Loss (dB)MinUPC:50 APC:55
Directivity (dB)Min55
Standard Input FiberBend Insensitive SM Single Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output FiberBend Insensitive SM Ribbon Fiber(ITU G.657A)
Standard Output ColorBlue,Orange,Green,Brown,Grey,White,Red,Black(TIA/EIA 598-B)
Max.Optical Power(mw)300
Humidity Range(rh)5%~85%
Operating Temperature(°C)-40~+85
Storage Temperature(°C)-40~+85
Connector OptionsFC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000
Packaging OptionsBare Device*Mini Tube*ABS Module*LGX Box*19''/23'' Rack-mount
* Telcordia GR-1221-CORE&G-1209-CORE Compliant.
* Premium spec available upon request. (P/S:Premium Grade/Standard Grade)
* Typical value at +23°C without connectors losses.

 

Our Company

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

Our Service
OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
A. Payment Terms
1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
D. OEM/ODM service available
E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
F. After-sale Service 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817