products

20Gbps Outdoor Fiber Optic Switch , Gigabit Fiber Switch With CE Certificate

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-GSF2T8S
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Ports: 8 RJ45+ 2 SFP Bandwidth: 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate: 1488000pps/port 1488000pps/port: 8K
Power Supply: Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Output:DC5V 2A. Environment Temperature: 0 ~ +55℃
Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃ Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
High Light:

fiber optic network switch

,

optical ethernet switch


Product Description

OFS-GSF2T8S

8ports 10/100/1000M +2ports 1000M SFP Fiber Switch

 

 

Technical Specifications

 

Product Name

8-port 10/100/1000Mbps  + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP  Fiber

Product Model

OFS-GSF2T8S

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T;IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode:550M- 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:8K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR;FX  Link/Act;TP 1000(1-8);

TP Link/Act(1-8)

Power Supply

Input: AC100 ~ 250V,

Output:DC5V 2A.

Max power

5W

Environment temperature

0 ~ +55℃

Storage temperature

-20 ~ +70℃

Humidity

5% ~ 90%

 

Description:

OFS-GSF2T8S series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 8*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-GSF2T8S's high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

 

Feature:

 8 Port 10/100/1000Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 2 port 1000Mbps SFP  Slot

 Automatic MAC address learning and aging

 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

 LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

 Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

 Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

 Supports Broadcast Storm Control

 Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

 Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

 Harsh  environment or higher requirement

 -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

 

Chassis Dimension:

 20Gbps Outdoor Fiber Optic Switch , Gigabit Fiber Switch With CE Certificate

 

Package Dimension:

20Gbps Outdoor Fiber Optic Switch , Gigabit Fiber Switch With CE Certificate

 

Application

20Gbps Outdoor Fiber Optic Switch , Gigabit Fiber Switch With CE Certificate

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817