products

20km GEPON OLT ONU Tx 1310nm Rx 1490nm Meet With IEEE802.3ah Standard

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSE3504
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Distance: 20km Ports: 4 Ports
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Standard: IEEE802.3ah
Management: Telnet And WEB Configuration Management. Power Supply: DC:-36V~-72V AC:90~260V
Operating Humidity: 10~90% Operating Condition: -5~+55℃
Dimension: 442mm*300mm*44mm Weight: 1.84Kg
High Light:

gepon olt

,

ethernet passive optical network


Product Description

OFSE3504
4*EPON+4GE RJ45

Description:

The OFSE3504 design chassis OLT device provides 4 EPON ports, 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 4 uplink GE SFP ports.Its height is 1U, easy to install and save space. Each PON supports up to 1:64 spectral ratio, and the whole machine can support 256 ONU terminals under full configuration.

OFSE3504 uses advanced technology to support SLA and DBA to maintain the QoS characteristics of Ethernet.For commercial and network digital management, we provide a comprehensive, smart, strong, advanced and professional solution.

Implementation projects for "automatic allocation" and "power consumption information collection"

20km GEPON OLT ONU Tx 1310nm Rx 1490nm Meet With IEEE802.3ah Standard

 

Technical Specifications

 

Upstream    PON

interface

4 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical output power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

<-26dBm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

Downstream LAN

interface

4*FE/GE auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors

VLNA

4K VLAN table items

VLAN based on port, MAC, protocol and IP subnet.

port QinQ and flexible QinQ (StackVLAN)

VLAN Swap and VLAN Remark

GVRP

t the addition, deletion and replacement of VLAN based on ONU

business flow.

Security strategy

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream

and downstream

Support dynamic update of key

Management

maintenance

Centralized OLT management based on OAM

WEB,CLI

Indicators

 7 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and

 4 Ethernet port.

power supply

AC:90~260V,47~63Hz

DC:-36V~-72V

Chipset

zte chipset

Power switch

 1

Power consumption

 22.5W

Operating condition

 Operating temp: -5~+55℃
 Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

 Storing temp: -30~+60℃
 Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

442mm*300mm*44mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

1.84Kg

 

Feature:

 

Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

China Telecom / China Unicom GEPON interoperability standards

Support for the transmission distance of 20Km on a single root fiber

Supporting 64 terminals of passive optical splitter on single optical fiber

Support 128Bits up and down three churning encryption functions

Support ONU terminal legitimacy authentication, illegal ONU registration events reported

DBA algorithm supporting dynamic bandwidth allocation, granularity 64Kbit/s

Support standard OAM and extended OAM management functions

Support ONU software batch upgrade, timing upgrade, real-time upgrade support PON port luminous power, accept optical power detection

Support for command line interface (CLI), Console port, Telnet and WEB configuration management.

Support EAPS and GERP enhanced Ethernet ring network protocol (loop healing time <50ms) support.

Physical Pic Reference :

 

          20km GEPON OLT ONU Tx 1310nm Rx 1490nm Meet With IEEE802.3ah Standard

 

     20km GEPON OLT ONU Tx 1310nm Rx 1490nm Meet With IEEE802.3ah Standard

 

Chinese Standard                                                   European Standard 

                                        

20km GEPON OLT ONU Tx 1310nm Rx 1490nm Meet With IEEE802.3ah Standard

 

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817