products

20KM ZTE GPON OLT ONU SFP Single Fiber SFP Gpon Stick Optical Transceiver 155M 1.25G 10G

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Optfocus
Certification: ROHS/ ISO9001 /CE
Model Number: OFSB-5312-20SD, 1.25G CWDM SFP Transceiver Module DDM
Minimum Order Quantity: 20
Price: $5.7~6.8
Packaging Details: 10 piece / box or custom
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs / week
Detail Information
Wavelength: 1270~1610nm Type: Fiber Optic Transceivers
Certification: CE FCC RoHS ISO9001 Connector Type: LC SC FC ST
Compatible: Cisco, Arista Networks, Brocade, HP, Dell, H3C, Huawei, Or Custom Commericial Grade: 0 To 70 Degree
Industry Grade: -40 To +85 Degree Distance: 20~120km
High Light:

gpon optical network unit

,

ftth gpon olt


Product Description

Product Description

Product Feature

* Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation

* 1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
 
* Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC
 
* Receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
Internal Calibration or External Calibration

* Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

* Compatible with RoHS

* +3.3V single power supply

* Operating case temperature: standard : 0 to +70°C
20KM ZTE GPON OLT ONU SFP Single Fiber SFP Gpon Stick Optical Transceiver 155M 1.25G 10G
  • 1.25Gbps SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver, 20km Reach
    1550nm TX / 1310 nm RX

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km
transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance
preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
 

 

 

 

 

Mechanical Dimensions

 
20KM ZTE GPON OLT ONU SFP Single Fiber SFP Gpon Stick Optical Transceiver 155M 1.25G 10G

Applications

*Gigabit Ethernet

*Fiber Channel

*Switch to Switch interface

*Switched backplane applications

*Router/Server interface

*Other optical transmission systems

Digital Diagnostic Memory Map

The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire
serial interface (SCL, SDA).

The diagnostic information with internal calibration or external calibration all are implemented, including received power
monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring.
Certifications
20KM ZTE GPON OLT ONU SFP Single Fiber SFP Gpon Stick Optical Transceiver 155M 1.25G 10G
Company Introduction
20KM ZTE GPON OLT ONU SFP Single Fiber SFP Gpon Stick Optical Transceiver 155M 1.25G 10G
20KM ZTE GPON OLT ONU SFP Single Fiber SFP Gpon Stick Optical Transceiver 155M 1.25G 10G20KM ZTE GPON OLT ONU SFP Single Fiber SFP Gpon Stick Optical Transceiver 155M 1.25G 10G
20KM ZTE GPON OLT ONU SFP Single Fiber SFP Gpon Stick Optical Transceiver 155M 1.25G 10G20KM ZTE GPON OLT ONU SFP Single Fiber SFP Gpon Stick Optical Transceiver 155M 1.25G 10G
20KM ZTE GPON OLT ONU SFP Single Fiber SFP Gpon Stick Optical Transceiver 155M 1.25G 10G
Related Products

Contact Details
Dora

Phone Number : +8618126089476

WhatsApp : +8613724374817