products

2 core Self-supported g657a ftth drop cable FTTH outdoor Drop fiber optic cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: Drop Cable
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Model Number: Drop Cable Number Of Conductors:: 2
Fiber Count: 4 Cable Diameter: 4.1*2.0mm
Cable Weight: 10kg/km ROHS: YES
Fiber Brand: Corning, OFS, YOFC Cable Color: White, Black
High Light:

armored fiber cable

,

fiber optic drop cable


Product Description

2 core Self-supported g657a ftth drop cable FTTH outdoor Drop fiber optic cable

Product Description

1. Feature

-- The optical fiber meets the requirment of Etisalat specifications

--  Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

-- Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

--  Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.

--  Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.

--  Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

2· Applications:

--  FTTH system

--  Indoor riser level and plenum level cable distribution

--  Interconnect between instruments, communication equipments

 

FIBER CHARACTERISTICS

ITEM CONSTRUCTION (G652)
MODE FIELD DIAMETER @1310NM 8.6±0.4μm
CLADDING DIAMETER 125±1μm
CORE CONCENTRICITY ERROR <=0.6μm
CLADDING NON-CIRCULARITY <=1.0%
PRIMARY COATING DIAMETER 250±15μm
COATING-CLADDING CONCENTRICITY ERROR <=12.5μm
FIBER CURL RADIUS >=4m

 

TRANSMISSION CHARACTERISTICS

ITEM performance
ATTENUATION 1310nm
1550nm
<=0.40db/km
<=0.30db/km
MACRO BENDING LOSS 30mm
10 tums at 1550nm
<=0.50db
CUT-OFF WAVELENGTH   <=1260nm
CHROMATIC DISPERSION 1310nm
1550nm
<=3.5ps/nm.km
<=18ps/nm.km
ZERO DISPERSION WAVELENGTH   1300-1324nm

 

Packing & delivery

1. Delivery in standard hengths of 1000 meters

2. Custornized lengths are slso dvailable

3. Protocied against trarsh envionmental condiuons.

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817