products

300Mbps PHY Rate XPON ONU Ftth 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV Gpon Epon 1-3 Years Warranty

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN, CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: X622-CW
Minimum Order Quantity: 500
Price: 28$-32$
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000PCS
Detail Information
Type: FTTx Solutions Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS Model Number: OFSX622-CW
Keywords: GPON EPON XPON ONT/ONU Dimensions: 167*119*32mm (mainframe)
Chipset: RTL Rate: 300Mbps PHY Rate
Antenna: 2T2R Mode, 5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G Compatible: Most Brands OLT
Operating Temperature: -5~+55℃ Fiber Connector: SC/UPC Connector (SC / APC Optional)
Indicator LED: 8 Pcs Warranty: 1-3years
High Light:

gpon onu device

,

gpon onu modem


Product Description

OFSX622-CW

1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi WDM CATV XPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

OFSX622-CW XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

Specifications

Attributes
X622-CW
Power Supply
12V,1A
Full Loaded Power
Consumption
<=7W
Outline Dimension
167*119*32mm
Weight
<=0.6kg
 
Environmental requirements
Storage temperature:-30ºC~70ºC 
Working humidity:10%~85%  
 Ethernet 
Standard

IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

 
 
 
 
 
 
XPON/GEPON
Speed
Downlink:2.488Gbps
Uplink:1.244Gbps
Connector
SC/APC, SC/UPC(optional)
Standard
ITU-T G.984.2 , Class B+
 
 
 Power level
Downlink – Wavelength:1490nm
Uplink – Wavelength:1310nm 
– Optical power:0-4 dBm;Sensitivity:-28 dBm
Fiber
SC Single Mode Fiber
 
WIFI
Antenna
2T2R Mode, 5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G ,external antenna
EIRP
Max 25dBm
 
 
CATV

Tech feactures

Description
Optical wavelength
1540-1560nm
  Optical input range
0-15DBm
  Optical return loss   ≥45DB
  Bandwidth   45-1000MHz
  Flatness   +/-1DB
  RF output level   ≥72dBuv
  AGC control range   0-14DBm
  RF output return loss   ≥14DB
  Output impedance   75Ω
  CNR   ≥50
  CTB   ≥60 DB
  CSO                               ≥60 DB
Company introduction

300Mbps PHY Rate XPON ONU Ftth 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV Gpon Epon 1-3 Years Warranty

Products Test Machine

300Mbps PHY Rate XPON ONU Ftth 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV Gpon Epon 1-3 Years Warranty

Exhibition picture

300Mbps PHY Rate XPON ONU Ftth 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV Gpon Epon 1-3 Years Warranty

FAQ

300Mbps PHY Rate XPON ONU Ftth 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV Gpon Epon 1-3 Years Warranty

Our Certification

300Mbps PHY Rate XPON ONU Ftth 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV Gpon Epon 1-3 Years Warranty

300Mbps PHY Rate XPON ONU Ftth 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV Gpon Epon 1-3 Years Warranty

 

Customer evaluation

300Mbps PHY Rate XPON ONU Ftth 1GE 1FE WIFI CATV Gpon Epon 1-3 Years Warranty

 

Contact Details
Dora

Phone Number : +8618126089476

WhatsApp : +8613724374817