products

4 Core MPO MTP Patch Cord , LC Fiber Patch Cord Low Return Loss With ODC

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: AARC- LC 4Fiber
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Model Number: AARC- LC 4Fiber
Fiber Type: Singlemode9/125 Inserion Loss: <0.2db
Return Loss: >45db Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads


Product Description

Product Description

Waterproof Outdoor 4 Core Fiber Optic AARC Connector/AARC(LC) Patch Cord Match with ODC

 

Details:

This conenctor harsh environment cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.

 

Application:

Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

 

Automation and industrial cabling

 

This connector provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

 

Surveillance systems

 

Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. AARC(LC) assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

 

Naval and ship building

 

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use AARC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

 

Broadcast

 

offers a range of mobile cabling systems and AARC assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

Key Features

 

1• Robust fiber-optic connector for 2 and 4 channels with screwed mating mechanism

2• IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

3• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

4• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

5• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

Optical performance

1. Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34

2. singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB
3. multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817