products

4W Fiber Optic Switch 26 × 70 × 93mm Wide Operating Temperature Range

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-SF2T3-20
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Power Supply: Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Output:DC5V 2A. Max Power: 4W
Environment Temperature: 0 ~ +55℃ Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity: 5% ~ 90% Dimensions: 26 × 70 × 93mm
High Light:

fiber optic network switch

,

optical ethernet switch


Product Description

OFS-SF2T3-20

3ports 10/100M + 2port 100M SM 20KM Fiber Switch

 

Technical Specifications

 

Product Name 3-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 100Mbps Fiber
Product Model OFS-SF2T3-20
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Fiber port :SC/ST/FC Optional

Performance Specification Bandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR; FX Link;TP Link/Act
Power Supply

Input: AC100 ~ 250V,

Output:DC5V 2A.

Max power 4W

 

 

Description:

OFS-SF2T3-20 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 2*100Mbps Optical fiber ports and 3*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-SF2T3-20’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

 

 

Feature:

 

  • 3 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 2 port 100Mbps Fiber port.
  • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
  • 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
  • Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
  • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
  • Harsh environment or higher requirement
  • -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

Ordering Information:

model Product description
OFS-SF2T3-20 3* 10/100Base-T RJ45,2* 100M fiber ports,SC,double fiber1310nm,20km,external PS
OFS-SF2T3-xx 3* 10/100Base-T RJ45,2* 100M fiber ports,SC,double fiber,.max optical fiber distance from 20 to 120 km, “xx” for the amount of distance,external PS
OFS-SF2T3A-20 3* 10/100Base-T RJ45,2* 100M fiber ports,SC,Single Fiber 1310nm,20km,external PS
OFS-SF2T3B-20 3* 10/100Base-T RJ45,2* 100M fiber ports,SC,Single Fiber 1550nm,20km,external PS
OFS-SF2T3A/B-xx 3* 10/100Base-T RJ45,2* 100M fiber ports,Single Fiber ,One set of “A” must be connected with another set of “B” for using.max optical fiber distance from 20 to 120 km, xx for the amount of distance,external PS
OFS-SF2T3SM-2 3* 10/100Base-T RJ45,2* 100M fiber ports,SC,2 different types of optical fiber modules (optional),.max optical fiber distance from 20 to 120 km,external PS

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817