products

5 Watt FTTH 1GE XPON ONU SC/UPC Connector Support EPON GPON Mode Auto Switch

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: ROHS, CE, ISO9001
Model Number: OFSX611
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
Price: USD 8~10 / piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece / box
Delivery Time: 5-10 days, depend on the quantity
Payment Terms: L/C , T/T , Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
Detail Information
Wavelength(nm): TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm Fiber Connector: SC/UPC Connector
Down-link Data Interface: 1*10/100/1000M Auto-negotiation Ethernet Interface, RJ45 Interface DC Supply Interface: Input+12V 0.5A
Power: ≤5W Operating Temperature: -5~+55℃
High Light:

gpon onu device

,

gpon onu modem


Product Description

FTTH 1GE XPON ONU support EPON GPON mode auto switch good price

 

 

 

OFSX611
1GE Ethernet ports XPON ONU for FTTH solution


OFSX611 XPON(GPON and EPON dual mode) ONU. It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.

 

Basic Characteristics

Tech parameters Description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector
Down-link data interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 4 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 0.5A
Power ≤5W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.24Kg(mainframe)

 

Definition of indicator LED

symbol color meaning
PWR green ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power
PON green

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LAN green ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty
LOS red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input

 

Customers Feedback

5 Watt FTTH 1GE XPON ONU SC/UPC Connector Support EPON GPON Mode Auto Switch

 

Company information

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

English firmware 1ge 1fe wifi epon gpon onu

 

Factory
OPTFOCUS has two office center, The manufacturing center locates in Baoan Industrial area, and the marketing office center locates in Nanshan district of Shenzhen City. Manufacturing center’s land area around 2,000 M²,and it owns three production workshops. One workshop produce Fiber Optical Active Devices. The other two workshops are specialized in producing Passive Components.

 

Certifications

English firmware 1ge 1fe wifi epon gpon onu

 

Exhibition Show

 

 

Contact way

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co.,Ltd.
Add.: Building 7, 3th of TangTou Industrial Area, ShiYan Street, BaoAn, Shenzhen, China.
Phone: +86-18126089476 (whatsApp)
Skype: fttb_5
E-mail: fttb@optfocus.com
Website: www.optfocus.com

 

FTTH 1GE XPON ONU support EPON GPON mode auto switch good price

Contact Details
Dora

Phone Number : +8618126089476

WhatsApp : +8613724374817