products

AC 90-260V SFP Fiber Optic Network Switch Eight Port Customized Color

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-MGSF1DT8
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Color: Black Or Silver Or Customized Input Voltage: 48V DC (46~57VDC) ,Redundant Power Input
Dimensions: 29 * 121 * 226 Mm Fiber Distance: 10/ 20/ 40/ 60/ 70/ 120km (vary On SC Module)
Processing Types: Half-duplex Back Pressure,IEEE802.3x Full- Duplex Flow Control Buffer Memory: 48Kb Embedded Memory Per Unit
Network Latency: Less Than 20us For 64-byte Frames In Store-and- Forward Mode Fiber Switch Type: POE Fiber Switch
Power: AC90-260V Input Power Budget: 96W/120W Optional
High Light:

fiber optic network switch

,

optical ethernet switch


Product Description

OFS-PE-MGSF1DT8

8ports 100M PSE + 1port 1000M SFP Fiber Optical Ethernet switch

 

Description:

 OFS-PE-MGSF1DT8 Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps Optical fiber ports and 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-PE-MGSF1DT8’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera,  VoIP phone, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power.

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name

8-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber

Product Model

OFS-MGSF1DT8

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth:5.6Gbps Packet Buffer Memory:2M Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port MAC Address Table:1K /port

PoE Specification

 

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at

PoE ports:8 port support PoE

Power Output:

Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices

Output Voltage: DC48V

Power Pin Assignment:4/5+;7/8-

Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link;POE ; Link/Act

Power Supply

Input Voltage: DC52V (48~55V)

 

Feature:

 8 Port 10/100Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber

 8 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)

 Web-based network management interface

 support Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, simple network planning

 OP Ring Protection (OPRP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) for Ethernet ring protection and quick   recovery

 Automatic MAC address learning and aging

 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

 LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

 Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

 Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

 Supports Broadcast Storm Control

 Supports Relay output for power failure

 Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

 Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

 Harsh  environment or higher requirement

 -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

 

Other Specifications :

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10~55℃ ;  Storage temperature: -20~75℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not

Packing List  

1× Media Converter

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF

100,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 225mm× 121mm× 35mm

Packing size(L×W×H): 300mm×230mm×95mm

Warranty

1-years  

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817