products

Auto Negotiation Ethernet Network Switch LED Indicators For Monitoring Power

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-GSF1DT8S
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Installation: DIN-Rail Or Wall Mounts,Optional,Default Device Is Not Packing List: 1× Switch 1×User Manual/Certificate Of Quality/Warranty Card 1×power Adapter
MTBF: 100,000 Hours Weight & Size: Product Weight: 0.5 KG Packing Weight: 1.1 KG Product Size (L×W×H): 190mm× 104mm× 29mm Packing Size(L×W×H):215mm×137mm× 56mm
Warranty: 1-years Environment Temperature: 0 ~ +55℃
Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃ Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
High Light:

fiber optic network switch

,

optical ethernet switch


Product Description

OFS-GSF1DT8S

Fiber Switch 8-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber

 

Description:

OFS-GSF1DT8S series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

 

OFS-GSF1DT8S’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

 

Technical Specifications

 

 

Product Name 8-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Product Model OFS-GSF1DT8S
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Performance Specification Bandwidth: 6Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators

Power: PWR;FX Link/Act;TP FDX(1-8);

TP Link/Act(1-8)

Input voltage range DC5~15V

Power Supply

external PS

Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Output:DC5V 2A;

Output:DC15V 2A(Optional)

Max power 5W
 

Feature:

  • 8 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot
  • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
  • 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
  • Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
  • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
  • Harsh environment or higher requirement
  • -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.
  • The built-in 12V lead acid battery charging circuit
  • Redundant dual DC power inputs

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817