products

Bursting GEPON OLT 8 Port EPON 4GE RJ45 Ports For Optic Line Terminal

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSE3508
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Distance: 20km Ports: 8 Ports
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Standard: IEEE802.3ah
Management: Telnet And WEB Configuration Management. Power Supply: DC:-36V~-72V AC:90~260V
Operating Humidity: 10~90% Operating Condition: -5~+55℃
Dimension: 442mm*300mm*44mm Weight: 1.84Kg
High Light:

gepon olt

,

ethernet passive optical network


Product Description

OFSE3508
8*EPON+4GE RJ45 OLT FTTH optic terminal

Description:

The OFSE3508 design chassis OLT device provides 8 EPON ports, 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 uplink GE SFP ports.Its height is 1U, easy to install and save space.

OFSE3508 Support SLA and DBA. It has a spectral ratio of up to 1:64 and supports different types of ONU hybrid networks.It minimizes the investment of operators.

Bursting GEPON OLT 8 Port EPON 4GE RJ45 Ports For Optic Line Terminal

 

Technical Specifications

 

PORTS

8*PON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,1.25Gbps;

4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45

2*SFP

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Standard

IEEE802.3ah

IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN

IEEE 802.1w, RSTP

IEEE 802.3ad, LACP

Ethernet – II, Ethernet-SNAP

IEEE 802.3ad  VLAN Stacking( Q in Q)

VLNA

4K VLAN table items

VLAN based on port, MAC, protocol and IP subnet.

port QinQ and flexible QinQ (StackVLAN)

VLAN Swap and VLAN Remark

GVRP

t the addition, deletion and replacement of VLAN based on ONU

business flow.

Management

maintenance

Support for command line interface (CLI), Console port,

Telnet and WEB configuration management.

IGMPv1/v2/v3.STP/RSTP/MSTP.ACL.

QoS.SNMPv1/v2/v3

 

power supply

AC:90~260V,47~63Hz

DC:-36V~-72V  ;Optional dual power supply

Power consumption

≤25W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5~+55℃

Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30~+60℃,Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

442mm*300mm*44mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

1.84Kg

 

Feature:

Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

China Telecom / China Unicom GEPON interoperability standards

Support for the transmission distance of 20Km on a single root fiber

Supporting 64 terminals of passive optical splitter on single optical fiber

Support 128Bits up and down three churning encryption functions

Support ONU terminal legitimacy authentication, illegal ONU registration events reported

DBA algorithm supporting dynamic bandwidth allocation, granularity 64Kbit/s

Support standard OAM and extended OAM management functions

Support ONU software batch upgrade, timing upgrade, real-time upgrade support PON port luminous power, accept optical power detection

Support for command line interface (CLI), Console port, Telnet and WEB configuration management.

Support EAPS and GERP enhanced Ethernet ring network protocol (loop healing time <50ms) support.

 

Physical Pic Reference :

Bursting GEPON OLT 8 Port EPON 4GE RJ45 Ports For Optic Line Terminal

 

Bursting GEPON OLT 8 Port EPON 4GE RJ45 Ports For Optic Line Terminal

 

Chinese Standard                                                     European Standard 

 

Bursting GEPON OLT 8 Port EPON 4GE RJ45 Ports For Optic Line Terminal

 

Application

Bursting GEPON OLT 8 Port EPON 4GE RJ45 Ports For Optic Line Terminal

 

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817