products

CATV Epon Gepon Onu Network Device RTL Chipset With 1RF CATV VOIP WIFI Port

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: OFSX622-CVW
Minimum Order Quantity: 1800
Price: 23.7 USD / piece
Packaging Details: 1 piece / box
Delivery Time: 7-15 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 80000 pcs / month
Detail Information
Chipset: RTL Uplink: 1*XPON Interface
Downstream LAN Interface: 2 Ports, RJ45 Interface Compatible: Most Brand OLT
Operating Temperature: 0~+55℃ Transmission Distance: 20km From OLT
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

gpon onu modem

,

onu optical network unit


Product Description

Are you looking for a XPON ONU to your network?

If so, you can take this OPTFOCUS OFSX622-CVW XPON ONU into consideration.

 

 

Features

Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc

Completely compatible with XPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

Support China Telecom XPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

Support triple churning encryption request

Support DBA reporting mechanism request

Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back) maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

Support the remote upgrade and download

Support status detection and fault report

Support to save configured parameters if power down

Support to configure the work mode at the user port

Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port

Support data encryption and decryption

Support access authentication based on serial number

Support access authentication based on MAC address

Support 802.1Q VLAN

Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

Support traffic rule to modify the related priority

Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

Support to restore the factory settings

Support the remote reset and reboot

Support dying gasp outage alarm

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset

 

 

Specifications

Tech parameters

Description

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface, SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

 

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm)

TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm

Fiber connector

SC/UPC connector

Down-link data interface

1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface

Indicator LED

7

DC supply interface

input+12V 1A

Power

≤8W

Operating temperature

0~+55℃

Humidity

10~85% (non-condensation)

Storage temperature

-30~+70℃

Dimension

167*119*32mm (mainframe)

Weight

0.6Kg (mainframe)

 

Application

Typical Solution: FTTH, FTTx

Typical Business: INTERNET

CATV Epon Gepon Onu Network Device RTL Chipset With 1RF CATV VOIP WIFI Port

 

Power adapter

What types of connector does the power adapter have?

CATV Epon Gepon Onu Network Device RTL Chipset With 1RF CATV VOIP WIFI Port

 

EU/USA/CN/UK/IN etc

 

Packaging & Shipping

package-img

Quantity(Pieces)

1 - 500

501 - 1000

1001 - 2000

>2000

Est. Time(days)

7

10

15

To be negotiated

 

 

Fast & Safety Shipping——Worldwide

CATV Epon Gepon Onu Network Device RTL Chipset With 1RF CATV VOIP WIFI Port

Standard Export carton

1. Inner: Neutral brown carton or box

2. Outer: Internationally standard package carton or box with several lays and thin plastic film surround the carton or box

 

Company Information

 

CATV Epon Gepon Onu Network Device RTL Chipset With 1RF CATV VOIP WIFI Port

 

 

FAQ

 

CATV Epon Gepon Onu Network Device RTL Chipset With 1RF CATV VOIP WIFI Port

 

Contact Details
Dora

Phone Number : +8618126089476

WhatsApp : +8613724374817