products

Durable Dual Fiber Media Converter 69*50*24mm DIN Rail / Wall Mounted

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-GSS-20
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Product Name: 10/100M Media Converter Connector: Dual Fiber
Packet Forwarding Rate: 148800pps/port Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation)
Forwarding Mode: Store-and-Forward LED Indicators: Power: PWR;FX Link/Act; TP 1000(1-8); TP Link/Act(1-8)
Power Supply: AC100~250V, DC5V 1A Power Comsumption: 2.5W
Working Temperature:: -10 ~ +55℃ Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
High Light:

multi port fiber media converter

,

single fiber media converter


Product Description

OFS-GSS-20  Series

LFP&Jumbo Frame Support 10/100/1000M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

 

Description:

 

OFS-GSS-20 Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.OPTFOCUS Series Converters could be used alone;

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name

10/100/1000M Media Converter

Product Model

OFS-GSS-20

Connector

Dual Fiber: 1* 1000Mbps,SC/ST/FC  Optional

 

RJ45: 1*10/100/1000Mbps,Auto MDI/MDI-X

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Fiber( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 100km)

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

Forwarding Rate:

1488000pps/port

Operating standard

EEE802.3, IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x

Power

external

Input:AC 100~250VOutput:DC 5V 1A ,(default).

or Input:DC:-36V~-72V;Output:DC 5V 1A .(Optional)

 

 

USB power supply(Optional).

Power consumption

2.5W

LED

Power, Link/Act, TX 1000,TX 100,FDX, Link/Act.

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10~55℃ ;

 Storage temperature: -20~75℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

 

Features:

1 Port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP

10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX Standard

Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 100M or 1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

Supporting 1552 bytes packet

Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber

Data Transfer Rate:
- TP: 10/100/1000Mbps
- FX: 1000Mbps

Duplex mode support:
- Full or half-duplex mode by Auto-Negotiation (TP)

LED indicators: Power,, FX Link/Act, TX 1000,100,TX FDX, TX Link/Act

Supports link fault pass through function.

Design of internal or external power supply for selection by end-users

Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

 

Other Specifications :

Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not

Packing List  

1× Media Converter

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF

100,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 69*50*24mm

Packing size(L×W×H): 107mm*77mm*82mm

Warranty

1-years  

 

 

DIP Switch:

SW1

ON

Enable LFP

OFF

Disable LFP

SW2

ON

Cut-through

OFF

Store-and-Forward

SW3

ON

traffic control on

OFF

traffic control off

SW4

ON

100M

OFF

1000M

 

 

Chassis Dimension

Durable Dual Fiber Media Converter 69*50*24mm DIN Rail / Wall Mounted

 

 

Power Supply Standard: 

Durable Dual Fiber Media Converter 69*50*24mm DIN Rail / Wall Mounted

 

Ordering Information:

Model

Product description

OFS-GMS-2

10/100/1000M multimode Converter, dual fiber,the max optical fiber distance up to 550M or 5 km,external PS,Mini

OFS-GSS-20

10/100/1000M singlemode Converter, dual fiber, 1310nm,SC,20km,external PS,Mini

OFS-GSS-XX

10/100/1000M singlemode Converter, dual fiber,max optical fiber distance from 20 to 120 km, “xx” for the amount of distance,external PS,Mini

 

FAQ

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?
No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

 

2. Do your products come with warranty?
Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


3. How much charge voltage can reach?
Battery charging voltage should be 13.8V only high charging and low cutoff 10V.

4.Is your switch customizable for rack or DIN rail mountable?
Yes, of course, but we have the MOQ. Please contact with out server for details.

5.Does your network management switch support ring redundancy?
With STP (Spanning Tree) function, ring redundancy is supported. The network management type we produce can support this function.

 

Our Company

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

 

 

Our Service

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
A. Payment Terms
1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
D. OEM/ODM service available
E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
F. After-sale Service

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817