products

Energy Saving 5 Port POE Gigabit Switch LED Indicators For Monitoring

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-PE-SF1T4
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
PoE Ports: 2 Port Support PoE Power Type: End-span( Mid-span Optional)
Forwarding Mode: Store-and-Forward Working Temperature: -10~55℃
Storage Temperature: -20~75℃ Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation)
High Light:

fanless gigabit poe switch

,

power over ethernet gigabit switch


Product Description

OFS-PE-SF1T4

4ports 100M PSE + 1port 100M SFP Fiber Optical Ethernet switch

 

Description:

 OFS-PE-SF1T4 Optical Ethernet switch with 1*100Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 4*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-PE-SF1T4’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera,  VoIP phone, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices.. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power.

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name

4-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 100Mbps SFP Fiber

Product Model

OFS-PE-SF1T4

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K /port

PoE Specification

 

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at

PoE ports: 2  port support PoE

Power Output:

Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices

Output Voltage: DC48V

Power Pin Assignment:4/5+;7/8-

Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link;POE ; Link/Act

Power Supply

Input Voltage: DC52V (48~55V)

 

Feature:

4 Port 10/100Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps SFP  Slot

4 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)

Automatic MAC address learning and aging

10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

Supports Broadcast Storm Control

Supports Relay output for power failure

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Harsh  environment or higher requirement

-10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

 

Other Specifications :

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10~55℃ ;  Storage temperature: -20~75℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not

Packing List  

1× Media Converter

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF

100,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 140mm× 93mm× 28mm

Packing size(L×W×H): 233mm×152mm×55mm

Warranty

1-years  

 

Chassis Dimension:

Energy Saving 5 Port POE Gigabit Switch LED Indicators For Monitoring

 

Package Dimension:

Energy Saving 5 Port POE Gigabit Switch LED Indicators For Monitoring

 

 

Solutions:

 Energy Saving 5 Port POE Gigabit Switch LED Indicators For Monitoring

 

 

Power Supply Standard:

 

 Energy Saving 5 Port POE Gigabit Switch LED Indicators For MonitoringEnergy Saving 5 Port POE Gigabit Switch LED Indicators For Monitoring

Ordering Information:

model

Product description

OFS-PE-SF1T4

4* 10/100Base-T RJ45,1* 100M fiber SFP ports, without SFP module,POE,external PS

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?
No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

 

2. Do your products come with warranty?
Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


3. How much charge voltage can reach?
Battery charging voltage should be 13.8V only high charging and low cutoff 10V.

4. Is your switch customizable for rack or DIN rail mountable?
Yes, of course, but we have the MOQ. Please contact with out server for details.

5. Does your network management switch support ring redundancy?
With STP (Spanning Tree) function, ring redundancy is supported. The network management type we produce can support this function.

 

Our Company

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

  

Our Service

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
A. Payment Terms
1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
D. OEM/ODM service available
E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
F. After-sale Service

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817