products

EPON ONU 1GE Single Port Fiber Optical Network Unit10/100/1000M Fiber Router Modem Compatible HUAWE VSOL ZTE

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN, CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: G611
Minimum Order Quantity: 500
Price: 5.8$-8.9$
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Product Description

Product Description
 
EPON ONU 1GE Single Port Fiber Optical Network Unit10/100/1000M Fiber Router Modem Compatible HUAWE VSOL ZTE
1GE Ethernet ports PON ONU for FTTH solution
It is designed for meeting the triple-play service needs of fixed network operators or cable operators, and widely used in FTTx, video surveillance and other requirements. It is based on mature GPON and EPON technology, and has high ratio of performance to price, stable, cost-effective, high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees. It is fully compliant with GPON and EPON technical regulations such as ITU-T G.984.x, IEEE802.3ah requirement. it can be used as GPON or EPON.
 
Basic Characteristics
 
Tech parameters
 
description
 
Up-link interface
 
1 PON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244
Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC
 
Wavelength(nm)
 
TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
 
Fiber connector
 
SC/UPC connector
 
Down-link data interface
 
1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
 
Indicator LED
 
4 pcs
 
DC supply interface
 
input+12V 0.5A2
 
Power
 
≤5W
 
Operating temperature
 
0~+55℃
 
Humidity
 
10~85%(non-condensation)
 
Storage temperature
 
-30~+70℃
 
Dimension
 
85*85*28mm (mainframe)
 
Weight
 
0.24Kg (mainframe)
 
Details Images
 
EPON ONU 1GE Single Port Fiber Optical Network Unit10/100/1000M Fiber Router Modem Compatible HUAWE VSOL ZTE
 
EPON ONU 1GE Single Port Fiber Optical Network Unit10/100/1000M Fiber Router Modem Compatible HUAWE VSOL ZTE
 
EPON ONU 1GE Single Port Fiber Optical Network Unit10/100/1000M Fiber Router Modem Compatible HUAWE VSOL ZTE
 
EPON ONU 1GE Single Port Fiber Optical Network Unit10/100/1000M Fiber Router Modem Compatible HUAWE VSOL ZTE
Features

 

 
* Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
* Completely compatible with GPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005
* Support China Telecom GPON1 standard and expand OAM
* Support DBA reporting mechanism request
* Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah
* Support to save configured parameters if power down
* Support to configure the work mode at the user port
* Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.
* Support access authentication based on serial number
* Support access authentication based on MAC address
* Support 802.1Q VLAN
* Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.
* Support to restore the factory settings
* Support the remote reset and reboot
* Support dying gasp outage alarm
* Fully compatibility with OLT based on
* Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 
Product packaging
 
EPON ONU 1GE Single Port Fiber Optical Network Unit10/100/1000M Fiber Router Modem Compatible HUAWE VSOL ZTE
 
EPON ONU 1GE Single Port Fiber Optical Network Unit10/100/1000M Fiber Router Modem Compatible HUAWE VSOL ZTE
Certifications
 
Company Profile
 
EPON ONU 1GE Single Port Fiber Optical Network Unit10/100/1000M Fiber Router Modem Compatible HUAWE VSOL ZTE
Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years’ experience in global sales and services.
 
Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.

OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

Our high quality products and outstanding service will help you win more market and customers.
Why Choose Us
 
EPON ONU 1GE Single Port Fiber Optical Network Unit10/100/1000M Fiber Router Modem Compatible HUAWE VSOL ZTE
Advantage of our company
* National High-tech enterprise certification;
* Fiber Optical Innovative &production team Over 10 years;
* Fiber optical active and passive components production Workshop;
* Strict quality management system;
* Professional One stop supply & service;
* OEM&ODM available;
* Reliable and Timely customer services;
Exhibition
 
EPON ONU 1GE Single Port Fiber Optical Network Unit10/100/1000M Fiber Router Modem Compatible HUAWE VSOL ZTE

Contact Details
Dora

Phone Number : +8618126089476

WhatsApp : +8613724374817