products

FTTA NSN Boot Duplex MPO MTP Patch Cord Multi Purpose For Nokia Equipment

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: FTTA Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Model Number: FTTA Patch Cord Name: NSN Boot Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Fiber Type: SM (OS2) Or MM (OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4) Connector: LC(DLC), ST,FC,SC
Cable Diameter: 4.8mm ,7.0mm,8.2mm Color: Black Or Customized
Insertion Loss: 0.25dB Certification: ISO9001:2015
Material: LSZH, PVC,PE Application: FTTA FTTX Network
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fibre optic patch leads


Product Description

Product Description

 

Application:

 

Multi-purpose Outdoor

For connection between distribution box and RRH

Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications

 

Features

IP67 water and dust protection

Capacity 1 to 3 fiber pairs, LC connector or vendor specified connector

Corrugated steel armor or non armor

Outer sheath of UV resistant

Temperature range -40℃to +85℃

 

Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)

Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

 

Automation and industrial cabling

provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

 

Surveillance systems

Security camera manufacturers choose this connectors for its compact size and robust design. This assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

 

Naval and ship building

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use this assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

 

Broadcast

offers a range of mobile cabling systems and this assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

Our Company

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

Our Service

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
A. Payment Terms
1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
D. OEM/ODM service available
E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
F. After-sale Service 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817