products

High Performance Media Converter SFP Rj45 Ethernet Reliable Operation

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOUCS
Model Number: OFS-10GAS-2
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
LED: Power, 1G,Link/Act,10G. Working Temperature: -10~50℃
Storage Temperature: -20~75℃ Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation)
Forwarding Mode: Store-and-Forward Forwarding Rate: 14880000pps/port
Input:AC: 220V(170~260V) Output: DC 5V 3A
High Light:

optical media converter

,

multi port fiber media converter


Product Description

OFS-10GAS-2  

High Speed 10G Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

 

Description: 

This product is high-performance 10G optical media converter , Using Optical - Electrical - Electrical

wavelength conversion, realize the optical signal equilibrium amplification, clock extraction and optical regeneration, and with WDM (DWDM/CWDM) technology, can achieve optical signals transmit in a single fiber by single or multiple way over a long distance. On the existing network infrastructure, it can quickly improve the communication capacity, expand the bandwidth, while using low cost and high cost-effective solutions to manage and operate the system, easy operation and maintenance.

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name

10G Media Converter

Product Model

OFS-10GAS-2

Connector

Fiber: SFP+ 

Fiber: SFP+

Fiber Media

Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Fiber( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 100km)

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

Forwarding Rate:

14880000pps/port

Operating standard

SFF-8431,SFF-8432

IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)

Power

external

Input:AC 220V(170~260V)

Output:DC 5V 3A .

Power consumption

2.5W

LED

Power, 1G,Link/Act,10G.

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10~50℃ ;

 Storage temperature: -20~75℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

 

 Features:

2 port SFP+

10GBase-FX Standard

Easy installation

Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber

Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Fiber( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 100km)

Duplex mode support:
- Full or half-duplex mode by Auto-Negotiation (TP)

LED indicators: Power, 1G, FX Link/Act,10G

Support hot plugging

Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

 

Other Specifications :

Packing List  

1× Media Converter

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF

100,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 140mm× 100mm× 30mm

Packing size(L×W×H): 233cm×152cm× 55 cm

Warranty

1-years  

 

Chassis Dimension

High Performance Media Converter SFP Rj45 Ethernet Reliable Operation 

 

Package Dimension:

High Performance Media Converter SFP Rj45 Ethernet Reliable Operation

 

Solutions:

High Performance Media Converter SFP Rj45 Ethernet Reliable Operation

 

 

Power Supply Standard: 

High Performance Media Converter SFP Rj45 Ethernet Reliable Operation

Ordering Information:

Product Model

Product description

OFS-10GAS-2

2*fiber ports(SFP+), without SFP+ module,external PS

 

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817