products

High Stability Fiber Optic Connectivity For Telecommunication Networks

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: Fiber pigtail
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Certification: ISO9001:2008 Fiber Type: G652D
Color: White Or Customized Material: LSZH, PVC
Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail Feature: Portable
High Light:

fiber pigtails patch cords

,

fiber optic jumper cables


Product Description

Product Description

 

OM3 Optical fiber cable pigtail SC/APC G652D optic fiber patch cord cable

 

 

Fiber Optic Pigtail Features:

  • Telcordia’s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
  • Green Production, RoHS Standard
  • Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
  • High stability various environments
  • Customize order available

Fiber Optic Pigtail Applications:

  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Gigabit Ethernet , GPON , EPON
  • Computer networks
  • CATV networks
  • FTTx Termination

Fiber Optic Pigtail Technical Standard:

 

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 )
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm

 

Our Company

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

Our Service

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
A. Payment Terms
1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
D. OEM/ODM service available
E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
F. After-sale Service 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817