products

High Stability Multi Port Fiber Switch Automatic MAC Address Learning And Aging

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-SF1T4
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Power: PWR Input: AC100 ~ 250V
Output: DC5V 2A Environment Temperature: 0 ~ +55℃
Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃ Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
Dimensions: 28 × 93 × 140mm
High Light:

fiber optic network switch

,

optical ethernet switch


Product Description

OFS-SF1T4

4ports 100M + 1port 100M SFP Fiber Switch

 

Description:

OFS-SF1T4 series is a  Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*100Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 4*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-SF1T4's high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name

4-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 100Mbps SFP  Fiber

Product Model

OFS-SF1T4

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR;FX  Link/Act;TP FDX(1-4); TP Link/Act(1-4)

Power Supply

Input: AC100 ~ 250V,

Output:DC5V 2A.

Max power

4W

Environment temperature

0 ~ +55℃

Storage temperature

-20 ~ +70℃

Humidity

5% ~ 90%

Dimensions

28 × 93 × 140mm

 

Feature:

4 Port 10/100Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps SFP  Slot

Automatic MAC address learning and aging

10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

Supports Broadcast Storm Control

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Harsh  environment or higher requirement

-10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

Chassis Dimension:

High Stability Multi Port Fiber Switch Automatic MAC Address Learning And Aging

 

High Stability Multi Port Fiber Switch Automatic MAC Address Learning And Aging

High Stability Multi Port Fiber Switch Automatic MAC Address Learning And Aging

 

Power Supply Standard:

High Stability Multi Port Fiber Switch Automatic MAC Address Learning And Aging

 

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817