products

Industrial Fiber Optic Media Converter , Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter With PoE

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-DS-20 -I
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Forwarding Mode: Store-and-Forward Forwarding Rate:: 148800pps/port
Power Consumption: 2.5W LED: Power, FX 100、Link/Act, TX 100、FDX、 Link/Act.
Packing List: 1× Media Converter 1×User Manual/Certificate Of Quality/Warranty Card 1×power Adapter MTBF: 100,000 Hours
Weight & Size: Product Weight: 0.5 KG Packing Weight: 1.1 KG Product Size (L×W×H):140*110.5*30mm Packing Size(L×W×H): 233*152*55mm Warranty: 1-years
High Light:

optical media converter

,

single fiber media converter


Product Description

OFS-PE-IDS-20

1 port 100Mbps SC Fiber + 1 port 10/100Mbps 20KM Industrial Grade Switch with PoE

 

Description:

OFS-DS-20-I Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name

1 Port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch

Product Model

OFS-PE-IDS-20

Interface

1x 10/100Base-T POE port + 1x 100Mbps SC Fiber

Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at

PoE Specification

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at

PoE ports: 1 port support PoE

Power Output: Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af),Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices

Output Voltage: DC52V

Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-

Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter),

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification

 

Bandwidth: 1Gbps Packet Buffer Memory:512K Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port MAC Address Table: 1K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

Protection

Lightening protection, IP40 protection

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; Link; PoE; Link/Act

Power Supply

Input Voltage: DC52V (48~57V) /Terminal block

 

Features:

1 Port 10/100Mbps POE with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps SC

1  Port  support  PoE, supports  IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)

Automatic MAC address learning and aging

Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)

10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection

Supports Daisy-Chain connection

Supports Broadcast Storm Control

Supports Relay output for power failure

Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Redundant dual DC power inputs.

Redundant Power Inputs

Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement

-40℃-85℃ operating temperature range

 

Other Specifications

Working Environment

Working temperature: -40~75℃ ;  Storage temperature: -45~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

 Industry Standard

FCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:

IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)

IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)

IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV

IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV

IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)

IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)

 Shell

IP40 protect grade, metal shell

Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts

Packing List  

1×Industrial PoE Switch (plus terminal block)

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×DIN-Rail mounting kit

Certification

CE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B

EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

MTBF

300,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 11.5cm× 4.7cm

Packing size(L×W×H): 21.6cm× 20.6 cm× 6.7 cm

Warranty

5-years  

 

 

Chassis Dimension:

Industrial Fiber Optic Media Converter , Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter With PoE

Package Dimension:

Industrial Fiber Optic Media Converter , Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter With PoE

Solutions:

Industrial Fiber Optic Media Converter , Fiber To Ethernet Media Converter With PoE

 

Ordering Information:

Product Model

Product deSC/ST/FC,Optionalription

OFS-PE-IDM-2

10/100M Industrial Multimode Converter, SC,2 km,POE

OFS-PE-IDS-20

10/100M Industrial singlemode Converter, SC,1310nm,20km,POE

OFS-PE-IDS-XX

10/100M Industrial singlemode Converter, max optical fiber distance from 20 to 100 km, “xx” for the amount of distance,POE

 

 

FAQ

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?

No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

 

2. Do your products come with warranty?

Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

3. How much charge voltage can reach?

Battery charging voltage should be 13.8V only high charging and low cutoff 10V.

 

4. Is your switch customizable for rack or DIN rail mountable?

Yes, of course, but we have the MOQ. Please contact with out server for details.

 

5. Does your network management switch support ring redundancy?

With STP (Spanning Tree) function, ring redundancy is supported. The network management type we produce can support this function.

 

Our Company

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

 

Our Service

Sales Team

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline

A. Payment Terms

1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples

2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable

3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!

B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours

C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website Http://www.optfocus.com

D. OEM/ODM service available

E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time

F. After-sale Service

 

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817