products

Lightweight Fiber Optic Splitter , 1x4 PLC Splitter LC/UPC Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: 1x4 PLC Splitter
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Connector: LC/UPC Output Connector Type: LC ,ST,SC,FC
Length: 1m ,1.5m, 2m Or Customized Length Ferrule Polish: APC,UPC,PC
Product Name: Fiber Optic Splitter Type: 1x4
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic plc splitter


Product Description

Product Description

 

Hot Sale High Quality Fibre Optic 1x4 PLC Splitter LC/UPC Connector

Lightweight Fiber Optic Splitter , 1x4 PLC Splitter LC/UPC Connector

Description of PLC Splitter:

PLC splitter is based on planar Lightwave circuit technology and precision aligning process, can divide a single/dual optical input(s) into multiple optical outputs uniformly and is denoted 1xN or 2xN. PLC splitter is applied in FTTX deployments, PON networks, CATV links and optical signal distribution currently. DYSFO's PLC splitter offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability, meet various application requirements in different environments.

 

Application:

1. FTTX networks

2. PON networks

3. CATV links

4. Data Communication

 

Types:

1. Basic type PLC splitter

2. SFF type PLC splitter

3. 900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter

4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module

5. Rack type PLC splitter Module

6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module

7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module

 

Feature:

1. Low Insertion Loss

2. Low Polarization Dependent Loss

3. Wide Operation Wavelength

4. Wide Operation Temperature

5. High Stability and Reliability

6. Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance

7. YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)

 

Specification:

Parameter Unit 1×2 1×4 1×6 1×8 1×12 1×16 1×32 1×64
  Premium Grade
Insertion Loss at 23°C Typ. dB 3.9 6.8 9.3 10.0 12.1 13.2 16.5 20.0
Max dB 4.0 7.0 9.6 10.4 12.6 13.5 16.8 20.5
Channel Uniformity Max dB 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.6 1.6 1.6 2.0
PDL Typ. dB 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2
Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
  Standard Grade
Insertion Loss at 23°C Typ. dB 4.0 7.0 9.5 10.4 12.4 13.6 17.0 20.5
Max dB 4.2 7.3 10.0 10.6 12.8 13.8 17.1 20.8
Channel Uniformity Max dB 0.6 0.8 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.4 1.6 2.0
PDL Typ. dB 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.1 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3
Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
Return Loss Min dB 55 (Premium Grade)/50 (Standard Grade)
Directivity Min dB 55
Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Operation Temperature °C -4-~+85
Storage Temperature °C -4-~+85
Fiber Type - G.657A or Customized

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817