products

Lightweight Small POE Switch 2*1000Mbps SFP Optical Fiber Ports 16*10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-PE-GSF2DT16-I
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Working Environment: Working Temperature: -10~55℃ ; Storage Temperature: -20~75℃ Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation) Installation: DIN-Rail Or Wall Mounts
Packing List: 1× Media Converter 1×User Manual/Certificate Of Quality/Warranty Card 1×power Adapter MTBF: 100,000 Hours
Weight & Size: Product Weight: 0.5 KG Packing Weight: 1.1 KG Product Size (L×W×H): 430mm×295mm× 44mm Packing Size(L×W×H): 540mm×367mm× 100mm Warranty: 1-years
High Light:

fanless gigabit poe switch

,

power over ethernet gigabit switch


Product Description

OFS-PE-GSF2DT16-I

16ports 100M PSE + 2ports 1000M SFP Fiber

 

Description:

OFS-PE-GSF2DT16-I Optical Ethernet switch with 2*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 16*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-PE-GSF2DT16-I’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, VoIP phone, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices.. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power.

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name 16-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Product Model OFS-GSF2DT16-I
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification Bandwidth:7.2Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K /port

PoE Specification

 

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
PoE ports:16 port support PoE

Power Output:

Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
Output Voltage: DC48V
Power Pin Assignment:4/5+;7/8-
Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link;POE ; Link/Act
Power Supply Input Voltage: AC100~250V
 

Feature:

  • 16 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 2 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot
  • 16 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)
  • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
  • 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
  • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
  • Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
  • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation
  • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  • Supports Relay output for power failure
  • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
  • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
  • Harsh environment or higher requirement
  • -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817