products

Mini 1GE GPON GEPON EPON XPON ONU 12V 0.5A DC Supply Interface 1 Year Warranty

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: OFSX611
Minimum Order Quantity: 10/pcs
Price: 9.5 USD/unit
Packaging Details: Box/Carton
Delivery Time: 7 working days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/month
Detail Information
Wavelength(nm): TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm Fiber Connector: SC/UPC Connector
DC Supply Interface: Input+12V 0.5A Power: ≤5W
Operating Temperature: -5~+55℃ Dimension(MM): 85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight: 0.24Kg(mainframe) Warranty: 1 Year
High Light:

gpon onu device

,

onu optical network unit


Product Description

Mini 1GE GPON GEPON EPON ONU

 

Description

 

 

 

 

Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector
Down-link data interface 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 4 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 0.5A
Power ≤5W
Operating temperature -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 85*85*28mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.24Kg(mainframe)

 

Definition of indicator LED

symbol color meaning
PWR green ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power
PON green

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LAN green ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty
LOS red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input

 

Features

  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.
  • Completely compatible with GPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005
  • Support China Telecom GPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM
  • Support DBA reporting mechanism request
  • Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah
  • Support to save configured parameters if power down
  • Support to configure the work mode at the user port
  • Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.
  • Support access authentication based on serial number
  • Support access authentication based on MAC address
  • Support 802.1Q VLAN
  • Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.
  • Support to restore the factory settings
  • Support the remote reset and reboot
  • Support dying gasp outage alarm
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

Physical Pic Reference

 

Mini 1GE GPON GEPON EPON XPON ONU 12V 0.5A DC Supply Interface 1 Year Warranty

 

 

Application

Mini 1GE GPON GEPON EPON XPON ONU 12V 0.5A DC Supply Interface 1 Year Warranty

The OFSX611 mostly apply in home network, office network and etc, it can provide a highly performance network!

 

Package Infor

Mini 1GE GPON GEPON EPON XPON ONU 12V 0.5A DC Supply Interface 1 Year Warranty

 

Company Profile

Mini 1GE GPON GEPON EPON XPON ONU 12V 0.5A DC Supply Interface 1 Year Warranty

 

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years’ experience in global sales and services.

 

Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.

 

OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

 

Our high quality products and outstanding service will help you win more market and customers.

 

Why Choose Us

 

① National High-tech enterprise certification;

② Fiber Optical Innovative &production team Over 10 years;

③ Fiber optical active and passive components production Workshop;

④ Strict quality management system;

⑤ Professional One stop supply & service;

⑥ OEM&ODM available;

⑦ Reliable and Timely customer services;

Mini 1GE GPON GEPON EPON XPON ONU 12V 0.5A DC Supply Interface 1 Year Warranty

 

Exhibition

 

OPTFOCUS Technology take part in the Exhibitions at least twice each year which were held all over the world.

Mini 1GE GPON GEPON EPON XPON ONU 12V 0.5A DC Supply Interface 1 Year Warranty

Our Customer Said

Mini 1GE GPON GEPON EPON XPON ONU 12V 0.5A DC Supply Interface 1 Year Warranty

Certifications

Mini 1GE GPON GEPON EPON XPON ONU 12V 0.5A DC Supply Interface 1 Year Warranty

Our High quality will help you in marketing and service !

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817