products

ODLC LC field tactical fiber optic cable outdoor patch cord waterproof pigtail cable

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: ODLC-LC Patch cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Inserion Loss: IL<0.2dB Connector Type: ODLC,LC
Fiber Type: OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3 Cable Jacket Size: 7.0mm, 4.5mm
Operating Temp: -40 To +85 Degree Certifaction: RoHS,ISO9001
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fibre optic patch leads


Product Description

ODLC LC field tactical fiber optic cable outdoor patch cord waterproof pigtail cable

 

Product Description

Specifications

 

SpecificationsPrice-Competitive
Low Insertion Loss & PDL
Factory-terminated and Tested

With the continuous development of optical fiber communication technology, 3G commercial trial network, high-speed local area networks and optical access network such as the market that is a sustained manner. Especially in the 3G, 4G, and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, ODLC fiber optic cable connector assemblies are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

 

ODLC fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

 

Patch Cord Features

 

* IP65 protection, salt-mist proof

* Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

* The connector of side-A is duplex LC, and side-B can be LC, SC or FC

* Thread structure guarantees the trusted connection

 

Our Company

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

Our Service

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
A.Payment Terms
1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
B.Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
C.Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
Http://www.optfocus.com
D. OEM/ODM service available
E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
F. After-sale Service 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817