products

One Port Rj45 Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100/1000M Base - T 100m Optical Transceiver

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: OFSP-8510G-03L
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 pcs
Price: USD 16~230/ PCS
Packaging Details: Carton/Box
Delivery Time: 7-14 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000 PCS Per Month
Detail Information
Product Name: Optic Transciever SFP Module Rate: 10G SFP+
Application: FTTH/FTTB/FTTx Fiber Port: Dual LC
Wavelength: 850/1310/1550 Nm Connector: LC/UPC
High Light:

optical media converter

,

single fiber media converter


Product Description

Description

 

OPTFOCUS SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000 Base-SX Ethernet.

 

Product Feature

 

  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant to SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
  • Multi rate of up to 11.3Gb/s
  • 10G Ethernet compliance
  • Transmission distance up to 80km (SM fiber)
  • Low power consumption
  • 0C to +70C case operating temperature range
  • Laser Class 1 IEC / CDRH compliant
  • RoHS 6/6 compliant
  • Compliant with product safety standards

 

Standard Application

 

  • 10GBASE-SR, LR, ER, at 10.31Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.95Gbps
  • 1000 Base-LX Ethernet
  • 8XFC at 8.5Gbps
  • 4XFC at 4.25Gpbs
  • 2XFC at 2.125Gpbs
  • 1xFC at 1.0625Gbps
  • Other optical links

Order Information

 

OFSP-8510G-03 10Gbps 300m 850nm VSCEL PIN Y
OFSP-1310G-2 10Gbps 2km 1310nm FP PIN Y
OFSP-1310G-10 10Gbps 10km 1310nm DFB PIN Y
OFSP-1510G-40 10Gbps 40km Cooled EML PIN Y
OFSP-1510G-80 10Gbps 80km Cooled EML APD

Y

 

Company Information

 

One Port Rj45 Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100/1000M Base - T 100m Optical Transceiver

Shenzhen OPTFOCUS Technology Co., Ltd was established in 2009, which is a High -tech manufacturer enterprise with 10 years’ experience in global sales and services.

Our company focus on professional R & D, production and sales of XPON access equipments, FTTH/FTTx solution and passive cabling system products. We also committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrator.

 

OPTFOCUS manufacturing center covering area around 2,500 M², and owning three production workshops, 9 production lines.

 

Our high quality products and outstanding service will help you win more market and customers.

 

Our Advantage

① National High-tech enterprise certification;

② Fiber Optical Innovative &production team Over 10 years;

③ Fiber optical active and passive components production Workshop;

④ Strict quality management system;

⑤ Professional One stop supply & service;

⑥ OEM&ODM available;

⑦ Reliable and Timely customer services;

 

Certifications

One Port Rj45 Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100/1000M Base - T 100m Optical Transceiver

 

Exhibitions

One Port Rj45 Fiber Optic Media Converter 10/100/1000M Base - T 100m Optical Transceiver

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817