products

OPTFOCUS OFSX622-CW XPON ONU ONT 1GE 1FE LAN PORT WIFI CATV Dual Mode Realtek Chipset

Basic Information
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN, CHINA
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: X622-CW
Minimum Order Quantity: 500
Price: 28-32$
Packaging Details: box
Delivery Time: 5-7 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000PCS
Detail Information
Type: FTTx Solutions Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Use: FTTH Color: White
Power Supply: 12V DC Model: OPTFOCUS OFSX622-CW
Brand: OPTFOCUS Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China
Wavelength: TX 1310nm, RX 1490nm; CATV 1540~1560nm Warranty: 3 Years
Connector Type: SC/UPC XPON: GPON EPON
Feature: 2020 NEW STYLE+1GE+1FE+CATV+WIFI ONU
High Light:

gpon onu device

,

gpon onu modem


Product Description

OPTFOCUS OFSX622-CW XPON ONU ONT 1GE+1FE LAN PORT + WIFI+CATV XPON ONU DUAL MODE GPON/EPON ONU REALTEK CHIPSET

 

 

 

 

Product Description

OFSX622-CW XPON ONU Router has a faster and smarter antennas that can strengthen signal and ensure fast transmission. 300Mbps make it an ideal router for both home and company use. It effectively prevents network squatter by reminding you when new access is in. WAP control makes it very convenient to use. OFSX622-CW XPON ONU is really something you should own.

 

Specifications
Basic Characteristics
Tech parameters description

 

Up-link interface

1 XPON interface,SC single mode single fiber RX 2.488 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(GPON), RX 1.244 Gbits/s rate and TX 1.244 Gbits/s(EPON) rate Fiber type:SC/UPC

Optical power:0~4 dBm Sensitivity:-28 dBm safety: ONU authentication mechanism

Wavelength(nm) TX 1310nm,RX 1490nm
Fiber connector SC/UPC connector (SC / APC optional)
Down-link data interface 1*10/100Mbps and 1*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation Ethernet interface, RJ45 interface
Indicator LED 8 pcs
DC supply interface input+12V 1A
Power ≤7W
Transmission Distance -5~+55℃
Humidity 10~85%(non-condensation)
Storage temperature -30~+70℃
Dimension(MM) 167*119*32mm(mainframe)
Weight 0.6Kg(mainframe)
WIFI characteristics
Tech features description
antenna

2T2R Mode

5DBI Gain ,Frequency:2.4G

rate 300Mbps PHY rate
encryption methods WFA,WPA,WPA2,WAPI

 

 

 

CATV Technical features
Tech features description
Optical wavelength 1540~1560nm
Optical input range 0~-15 DBm
Optical return loss ≥45 DB
Bandwidth +/-45~1000 MHz
Flatness 1 DB
RF output level ≥72 dBuv
AGC control range 0~-14 DBm
RF Output return loss ≥14 DB
Output impedance 75Ω
CNR ≥50 DB
CTB ≥60 DB
CSO ≥60 DB
Definition of indicator LED
symbol color meaning
PWR green ON:successfully connect with power OFF:fail to connect with power
PON green

ON:ONU port Link link correctly Flicker: PON registering

OFF:ONU ports link link faulty

LAN green ON: Link up correctly Flicker: data is transmitting OFF: link down faulty
WIFI green ON: WIFI is running OFF:WIFI startup fail
LOS red

Flicker: fail to connect with PON port

OFF: detected fiber to input

 

 

FAQ

1. What is your main products?

G/EPON ONU, Fiber Optic/ POE/ Industrial Switch, Media Converter, Optical Transceiver, FTTH/FTTx Series, Optic Fiber Cables/Cords, MPO/MTP data center, Splice Closure.

2. Is it safe on the payment for me as we are the first cooperation?

We can do the trade assurance on Alibaba, which will guarantee your products receiving, we also accept other safe payment way as you want.

3. What is your terms of payment?

It depends. Payment Terms: we mainly accept prepayment by Alibaba, L/C, T/T, Western Union/ MoneyGram/ Paypal or cash. You can select the terms of payment which is more convenient for you.

Price Terms: EXW Shenzhen etc

4. Do you test all your goods before delivery?

Yeah, we have professional engineers to test all devices before shipping. Our product inspection also conforms to ISO9001/CE/FCC/SGS.

5. How about the shipping?

We Ship to Worldwide. Delivery time depends on destination and other factors.

6. OEM & ODM service is available?

Sure, OPTFOCUS has a very strong ability to offer OEM & ODM products. If there is a certain order quantity, we can do including printing, logo, and customized model for you.

7. What is your terms of packing?

Well, we pack our goods in neutral brown cartoons. If you have legally registered patent, we can pack the goods in your branded boxes after getting your authorization letters.

8. What about the lead time?

It depends.

For usual products, we keep stock, could ship 3-5 days after receiving your advance payment. For big quanity and special products, please check lead time with me.

9. Can I have a sample order?

Yes. We welcome sample order to test and check the quality. But there is a fee to pay.

 

 

Certifications

OPTFOCUS OFSX622-CW XPON ONU ONT 1GE 1FE LAN PORT WIFI CATV Dual Mode Realtek Chipset

Customer evaluation

OPTFOCUS OFSX622-CW XPON ONU ONT 1GE 1FE LAN PORT WIFI CATV Dual Mode Realtek Chipset

OPTFOCUS OFSX622-CW XPON ONU ONT 1GE 1FE LAN PORT WIFI CATV Dual Mode Realtek Chipset

 

 

Related items

OPTFOCUS OFSX622-CW XPON ONU ONT 1GE 1FE LAN PORT WIFI CATV Dual Mode Realtek Chipset

Contact Details
Dora

Phone Number : +8618126089476

WhatsApp : +8613724374817