products

Power Over Ethernet 3 Port POE Switch Automatic MAC Address Learning

Basic Information
Place of Origin: ShenZhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-PE-GSF1T2
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: General
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Detail Information
Working Environment: Working Temperature: -10~55℃ ; Storage Temperature: -20~75℃ Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation) Installation: DIN-Rail Or Wall Mounts,Optional,Default Device Is Not
Packing List: 1× Media Converter 1×User Manual/Certificate Of Quality/Warranty Card 1×power Adapter MTBF: 100,000 Hours
Weight & Size: Product Weight: 0.5 KG Packing Weight: 1.1 KG Product Size (L×W×H): 93mm× 70mm× 26mm Packing Size(L×W×H): 215mm×138 Mm× 56mm Warranty: 1-years
LED Indicators: Power: PWR; Link;POE ; Link/Act Power Supply: Input Voltage: DC52V (48~55V)
High Light:

fast ethernet poe switch

,

power over ethernet gigabit switch


Product Description

OFS-PE-GSF1T2

2ports 1000M PSE+ 1port 1000M SFP Fiber Optical Ethernet switch

 

Description:

OFS-PE-GSF1T2 Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. Ethernet POE Switch is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-PE-GSF1T2’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, VoIP phone, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices.. Power input also chooses industry-standard types of power.

 

 

Technical Specifications

 

Product Name 2-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Product Model OFS-GSF1T2
Network Protocols IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;
Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification Bandwidth: 6Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K /port

PoE Specification

 

PoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
PoE ports: 2 port support PoE

Power Output:

Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
Output Voltage: DC48V
Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
 

Feature:

  •  2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot
  •  2 Port support PoE, supports IEEE 802.3af(15.4W),IEEE802.3at PoE (30W)
  •  Automatic MAC address learning and aging
  •  10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
  •  LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
  •  Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
  •  Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.
  •  Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  •  Supports Relay output for power failure
  •  Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
  •  Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
  •  Harsh environment or higher requirement
  •  -10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

 

Chassis Dimension:

Power Over Ethernet 3 Port POE Switch Automatic MAC Address Learning

Package Dimension:

Power Over Ethernet 3 Port POE Switch Automatic MAC Address Learning

Solutions:

Power Over Ethernet 3 Port POE Switch Automatic MAC Address Learning

 

Ordering Information:

 

model Product description
OFS-PE-GSF1T2 2* 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45,1* 1000M fiber SFP ports, without SFP module,POE, external PS
 

FAQ

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?

No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

 

2. Do your products come with warranty?

Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

3. How much charge voltage can reach?

Battery charging voltage should be 13.8V only high charging and low cutoff 10V.

 

4. Is your switch customizable for rack or DIN rail mountable?

Yes, of course, but we have the MOQ. Please contact with out server for details.

 

5. Does your network management switch support ring redundancy?

With STP (Spanning Tree) function, ring redundancy is supported. The network management type we produce can support this function.

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817