products

Salt Mist Proof MPO MTP Patch Cord , Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Easy Installation

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: Pulling eye LC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Fiber Type: SM 9/125,MM 50/125,MM 62.5/125 Fiber Count: Duplex
Cable Jacket: PVC,LSZH Jacket Color: Black
Cable Diameter: 7.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Return Loss: ≥50dB Product Name: Pulling Eye LC
Connector: SC LC FC ST Certification: IS09001:2015
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fibre optic patch leads


Product Description

Outdoor LC Duplex Single Mold pulling eye cpri armored cable jumper

 

Application:

1. Harsh environments where chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids are

commonplace
2. Inside and outside industrial plant and equipment that interface with industrial Ethernet networks
3. Remote interface applications such as towers and antennae as well as FTTX in PON and at the home applications
4. Mobile routers and internet hardware

 

Features:

1 Robust fiber-optic connector for 2 and 4 channels with screwed mating mechanism

2 IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

3 High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

4 Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

5 Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

Optical performance

 

 

Parameter
Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber type Single mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3
Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4
Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN
Cord type Duplex
Cable diameter 5.0mm or 7.0mm
Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M) 5m,10m,25m,50m,100m or customized

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817