products

Single Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port , Single Mode Fiber Switch 6Gbps Bandwidth

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-MGSF2DT8
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Product Name: 8-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port 1000Mbps SFP Slot Bandwidth: 6Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate: 1488000pps/port MAC Address Table: 4K
Forwarding Mode: Store-and-Forward LED Indicators: Power: PWR;FX Link/Act; TP 1000(1-8); TP Link/Act(1-8)
Power Supply: Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Output:DC5V 2A Max Power: 5W
Environment Temperature: 0 ~ +55℃ Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
High Light:

rj45 ethernet switch

,

fiber optic network switch


Product Description

OFS-MGSF1DT8

8-port 10/100Mbps + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber Switch

 

Description:

OFS-MGSF1DT8 is a managed Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*1000Mbps Optical ports and 8*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio. OFS-MGSF1DT8's high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission. It also features powerful Web-based.

"OP Ring Protection"(OPRP) , designed specifically for applications, to provide a fast Ethernet ring protection and recovery within 15ms. From the management console, uses can choose any port (normal Ethernet port or trunk port) to form an Ethernet ring for faster recovery and wider bandwidth.

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name

8-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber

Product Model

OFS-MGSF1DT8

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

802.1Q VLAN Tag

802.3ad LACP

802.1D-2004 STP

802.1w Rapid STP

802.1s Multiple STP

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification

Bandwidth:6Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:2M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:4K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; FX Link/Act;100(1-8) ; Link/Act(1-8)

Power Supply

Input: AC100 ~ 250V,

Output:DC5V 2A.

Max power

5W

Environment temperature

0 ~ +55℃

 

 Feature:

8 Port 10/100Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber

Web-based network management interface

support Port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, simple network planning

OP Ring Protection (OPRP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) and Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) for Ethernet ring protection and quick recovery

Automatic MAC address learning and aging

10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

Supports Broadcast Storm Control

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Harsh  environment or higher requirement

-10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

 

Chassis Dimension:

Single Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port , Single Mode Fiber Switch 6Gbps Bandwidth

Single Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port , Single Mode Fiber Switch 6Gbps Bandwidth

 

Application

Single Fiber Optic Switch 8 Port , Single Mode Fiber Switch 6Gbps Bandwidth

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817