products

Tx 1310nm Rx 1490nm GEPON OLT Device Providing 8 GPON Ports For CATV

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSG3516
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece/box
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Storing Temp: -30~+60℃
Storing Humidity: 10~90% Dimension: 442mm*300mm*44mm(length*width*height)
Net Weight: 1.84Kg Storing Condition: Storing Temp: -30~+60℃,Storing Humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)
High Light:

ftth gpon olt

,

onu gpon fiberhome


Product Description

OFSG3516
16*GPON+4GE RJ45+4*10GE SFP+ OLT FTTH optic terminal

Description:

The OFSG3516 design chassis OLT device provides 8 GPON ports, 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports and 2 uplink  SFP+ ports.GPON OLT height is 1U, easy to install and save space.

OFSG3516 Support SLA and DBA. GPON OLT has a spectral ratio of up to 1:64 and supports different types of ONU hybrid networks.GPON OLT minimizes the investment of operators.

 

Technical Specifications

PORTS

16*GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre,1.25Gbps;

4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45

4*SFP+

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Standard

IEEE802.3ah

IEEE 802.1D, Spanning Tree

IEEE 802.1Q, VLAN

IEEE 802.1w, RSTP

IEEE 802.3ad, LACP

Ethernet  II, Ethernet-SNAP

IEEE 802.3ad  VLAN Stacking( Q in Q)

VLNA

4K VLAN table items

VLAN based on port, MAC, protocol and IP subnet.

port QinQ and flexible QinQ (StackVLAN)

VLAN Swap and VLAN Remark

GVRP

t the addition, deletion and replacement of VLAN based on ONU

business flow.

Management

maintenance

Support for command line interface (CLI), Console port,

Telnet and WEB configuration management.

IGMPv1/v2/v3.STP/RSTP/MSTP.ACL.

QoS.SNMPv1/v2/v3

 

power supply

AC:90~260V,47~63Hz

DC:-36V~-72V  ;Optional dual power supply

Power consumption

≤25W

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5~+55℃

Operating humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

Storing temp: -30~+60℃,Storing humidity:10~90%(non-condensed)

Dimension

442mm*300mm*44mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

1.84Kg

 

Feature:

lPlug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

lChina Telecom / China Unicom GGPON interoperability standards

lSupport for the transmission distance of 20Km on a single root fiber

lSupporting 64 terminals of passive optical splitter on single optical fiber

lSupport 128Bits up and down three churning encryption functions

lSupport ONU terminal legitimacy authentication, illegal ONU registration events reported

lDBA algorithm supporting dynamic bandwidth allocation, granularity 64Kbit/s

lSupport standard OAM and extended OAM management functions

lSupport ONU software batch upgrade, timing upgrade, real-time upgrade support PON port luminous power, accept optical power detection

lSupport for command line interface (CLI), Console port, Telnet and WEB configuration management.

lSupport EAPS and GERP enhanced Ethernet ring network protocol (loop healing time <50ms) support.

Physical Pic Reference :

Tx 1310nm Rx 1490nm GEPON OLT Device Providing 8 GPON Ports For CATV

 

Tx 1310nm Rx 1490nm GEPON OLT Device Providing 8 GPON Ports For CATV

 

Application

 Tx 1310nm Rx 1490nm GEPON OLT Device Providing 8 GPON Ports For CATV

 

 

FAQ

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?
No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

 

2. Do your products come with warranty?
Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


3. How much charge voltage can reach?
Battery charging voltage should be 13.8V only high charging and low cutoff 10V.

4. Is your switch customizable for rack or DIN rail mountable?
Yes, of course, but we have the MOQ. Please contact with out server for details.

5. Does your network management switch support ring redundancy?
With STP (Spanning Tree) function, ring redundancy is supported. The network management type we produce can support this function.

 

 

Our Company

 Who is SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD ?

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

 

Our Service

Sales Team

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
A. Payment Terms
1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
D. OEM/ODM service available
E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
F. After-sale Service

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817