products

White Color Fiber Optic Connectivity , Fiber Optic Drop Cable FTTH SC / APC

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: FTTH SC/APC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Model Number: FTTH SC/APC Fiber Type: Singlemode
Inserion Loss: <0.2db Return Loss: >65db
Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS Cable Type: FTTH FLAT DROP CABLE
Jacket Color: Black Or White Cable Length: 30 /50/ 80/ Cutomized
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail

,

fiber optic jumper cables


Product Description

Fiber Optic drop cable white color G657A1 SC/APC Pigtail

 

Description:

With increasing popularity and promotion of FTTH construction, drop cable build on G657A1,A2 fiber core begin widely used in corridor, household envirment.

 

Ad one entering fiber optic cable, drop cable is suitable for applicatin of outdoor to indoor connection and termianl installtin requiring smaller cable bending.

 

According to the way of cable installation , we could factory preterminate connectors in one end or both ends on drop cable, compared to fast connector, drop cable patch cord have higer stablility and service life .

 

This cable replaces the standard copper wire of the local Telco as it can carry high-speed broadband services integrating voice, data and video, and runs directly to the junction box at the home or building.

 

 

Features

 

1.Two parallel fiber reinforced plastic as the strength member ensures good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

 

2. Environmental protection- Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

3. Single steel wire as additional strength member ensuring good performance of tensile strength and self-supporting.

 

4. Simple structure, light weight.

 

 

Applications

Use in the fiber to the home projects

Suitable for being used in homes and offices

Ideal to use for direct installation into the houses

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817