products

White GEPON ONU Plug And Play Auto Detecting With RJ45 / 1*FXS RJ11 Connector

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSE624
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 box/pcs
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Optical Output Power: -1~+4dBm
Receiving Sensitivity: <-25dBm Farthest Distance: 20km Between OLT And ONU
Optical Interface: SC/UPC Connector Chipset: Zte Chipset
Operating Temp: -5~+55℃ Operating Humidity: 10~90%
High Light:

ftth gpon olt

,

onu gpon fiberhome


Product Description

OFSE624

1GE+3FE Ethernet ports EPON ONU for FTTH solution

 

Description:

 OFSE624(GHU) is a mini EPON ONU terminal device , which applies to pure broadband access.It adopts mini-type compact structure design with high-integration and can provide 4 GE/FE(RJ45)interfaces. Supports the technology of layer 2/3 Ethernet switch and it's easy to maintenance and manage.It can be applied to FTTH/FTTP access application for resident and business users.Provide the corridor type, and indoor type, it is fully compliant to technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of EPON Equipment (V3.1).

 

Technical Specifications

Technical items

Description

Upstream PON interface

1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, symmetric 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Optical output power

-1~+4dBm

Receiving sensitivity

<-26dBm

Farthest distance

20km between OLT and ONU

Optical interface

SC/UPC connector

LAN4/3/2/1 port

RJ45Port connects to local internet,1 GE port and 3 FE port automatically

Layer 2/3 switch

Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN

Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU

IEEE 802.3X flow control

Support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port

Security strategy

Support AES-128,data encryption for both upstream and downstream

Support dynamic update of key

Management maintenance

Centralized OLT management based on OAM

WEB,CLI

Upgrade software remotely

Indicators

 7 indicators, for status of power supply, PON port and 4 Ethernet port.

DC power supply

 +12V, external AC-DC power adaptor

Chipset

zte chipset

Power consumption

 ≤2.5W

Operating condition

 Operating temp: 0~+60℃
 Operating humidity:10~85%(non-condensed)

Storing condition

 Storing temp: -40~+80℃
 Storing humidity:5~95%(non-condensed)

Dimension

 180mm*120mm*28mm(length*width*height)

Net weight

 0.24Kg

 

Feature:

Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto-configuration, and auto firmware upgrade, etc.

Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005

Support China Telecom EPON CTC3.1 standard and expand OAM

Support triple churning encryption requested by China Telecom

Support DBA reporting mechanism requested by China Telecom 

Support OAM (Link, Test, Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah

Support the remote upgrade and download

Support status detection and fault report

Support to save configured parameters if power down

Support to configure the work mode at the user port

Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.

Support data encryption and decryption

Support access authentication based on serial number

Support access authentication based on MAC address

Support 802.1Q VLAN

Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping

Support traffic rule to modify the related priority.

Support LED indication

Support to restore the factory settings

Support the remote reset and reboot

Support dying gasp outage alarm

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset.

 

 

 

 

Application

White GEPON ONU Plug And Play Auto Detecting With RJ45 / 1*FXS RJ11 Connector

 

 

FAQ

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?
No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

 

2. Do your products come with warranty?
Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


3. How much charge voltage can reach?
Battery charging voltage should be 13.8V only high charging and low cutoff 10V.

4. Is your switch customizable for rack or DIN rail mountable?
Yes, of course, but we have the MOQ. Please contact with out server for details.

5. Does your network management switch support ring redundancy?
With STP (Spanning Tree) function, ring redundancy is supported. The network management type we produce can support this function.

 

Our Company

Who is SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD ?

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

 

 

Our Service

Sales Team

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
A. Payment Terms
1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
D. OEM/ODM service available
E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
F. After-sale Service

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817