products

White GPON OLT ONU , Gigabit Passive Optical Network ONU For FTTH Solution

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong,China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFSG622-CVW
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 piece/box
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Optical Interface: SC/PC Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Dimension (L*W*H): 180mm*148mm*31mm Color: White
Warranty: 1 Year Distance: 20KM
Operating Temp: -5 - +45℃ Power Supply: +12V, External AC-DC Power Adapter
High Light:

ftth gpon olt

,

gpon optical network unit


Product Description

OFSG622-CVW

1GE+1FE Ethernet ports with Wifi VOIP WDM CATV GPON ONU for FTTH solution

Description:

OFSG622-CVW ONU terminal devices are designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple play service demand of fixed network operator or cable operators. This box is based on the stable and mature Gigabit GPON technology, which has high ratio of performance to price, and the technology of Layer 2/3,WDM and high quality VoIP as well. GPON ONU is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed QoS for different service. And GPON ONU is fully compliant with technical regulations such as IEEE802.3ah and technical requirement of GPON Equipment (V2.1 and above version) from China Telecom.

 

Technical Specifications

 

Technical items

Descriptions

Upstream PON interface

GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps  

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Data TX output

-1dBm to 4dBm @ 1310nm

Optical RX sensitivity

< -24dBm @ 1490nm

Downstream LAN

interface

1 GE port and 1 FE port automatically, Full Duplex/Half Duplex,  RJ45 connectors;1*FXS RJ11 connectors.1*WIFI

Optical interface

SC/PC

WLAN

Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n, 2T2R, internal antenna

Indicators

13 indicators. 

For status of power supply, PON, LAN and POTS.

DC power supply

+12V, external AC-DC power adapter

Reset button

1, restore the device.

Power button

1, power on/off the device

Power consumption

≤ 10W(HG326E); ≤ 12W(V2800W)

Operating condition

Operating temp: -5 - +45℃

Operating humidity: 10-90% (non-condensed)

Dimension (L*W*H)

180mm*148mm*31mm

Net weight

0.24Kg

 

Feature:

Plug and play, integrated auto detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade technology

Integrated OAM and TR069 remote configuration and maintenance function

Support rich QinQ VLAN function and IGMP snooping multicast feature

Integrated line testing compliant with GR-909 on POTS

Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset

For small and medium-sized operators, VoIP services are customized

Support IEEE802.11n 2T2R WiFi function

Meet FTTH requirements and provide high-speed Internet and CATV access

 

Ethernet Service Functions:

Full speed non-blocking switching

Support QinQ VLAN, 1:1 VLAN, VLAN reusing, VLAN trunk, etc.

Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc.

Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)

Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues

Support IPv4 IGMP snooping and IPv6 MLD snooping

Support NAT and Firewall

 

Physical Pic Reference :

White GPON OLT ONU , Gigabit Passive Optical Network ONU For FTTH Solution

 

White GPON OLT ONU , Gigabit Passive Optical Network ONU For FTTH Solution

 

Application

White GPON OLT ONU , Gigabit Passive Optical Network ONU For FTTH Solution

 

 

FAQ

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?
No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

 

2. Do your products come with warranty?
Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


3. How much charge voltage can reach?
Battery charging voltage should be 13.8V only high charging and low cutoff 10V.

4. Is your switch customizable for rack or DIN rail mountable?
Yes, of course, but we have the MOQ. Please contact with out server for details.

5. Does your network management switch support ring redundancy?
With STP (Spanning Tree) function, ring redundancy is supported. The network management type we produce can support this function.

 

Our Company

Who is SHENZHEN OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD ?

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

 

Our Service

Sales Team

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
A. Payment Terms
1)  PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
2)  ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
3)  Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
D. OEM/ODM service available
E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
F. After-sale Service

 

 

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817