news

Interface type of transceiver

December 10, 2019

The typical interface types of transceiver include Ethernet interface, E1 interface, serial interface (RS232), SC/ST interface, USB interface and so on.

1. Ethernet Interface

Interface standard: IEEE802.3

Terminal rate: 10M/100/1000Mbps

Working mode: full duplex and half duplex

Terminal Connector: RJ45 Interface

 

Interface type of transceiver

 

2. E1 interface

Network interfaces: G.703, G.704, G.823

Network Rate: 2.048 Mbps

Network Connector: BNC (75 ohms), etc.

Line Coding: HDB3 Code

3. Serial interface

Interface rate: 19200 BPS

Interface standard: RS-232

4. SC/ST interface

ST interface: 10Base-F

SC interface: 100Base-FX

 

5. USB interface

USB 1.1:12 Mbps

USB2.0:480Mbps