products

1Gbps Industrial Fiber Media Converter With 100M Fiber SC/ST/FC Port

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-IDS-20
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Name: Industrial Fiber Media Converter Shell: IP40 Protect Grade, Metal Shell
Installation: DIN-Rail Or Wall Mounts MTBF: 300,000 Hours
Weight & Size: Product Weight: 0.5 KG Packing Weight: 1.1 KG Product Size (L×W×H): 15.3cm× 11.5cm× 4.7cm Packing Size(L×W×H): 21.6cm× 20.6 Cm× 6.7 Cm Warranty: 5-years
High Light:

multi port fiber media converter

,

single fiber media converter


Product Description

OFS-IDS-20

100M SM 20KM Industrial Fiber media converter

 

Description:

Fiber Optic Media Converter is an unmanaged industrial level Ethernet Media Converter, with 100M Fiber SC/ST/FC port,10/100Base-T adaptive Ethernet interface RJ45. Fiber Optic Media Converter help users to realize the Ethernet data exchange, convergence and long-distance optical transmission function. Fiber Optic Media Converter equipment has the advantages of no fan, low power consumption, easy to use, small size, simple maintenance and so on. Product design in line with the Ethernet standard, add lightning protection, anti-static protection measures, -40 DEG C ~ +85 wide range of working temperature, stable and reliable performance. Fiber Optic Media Converter device can be widely used in intelligent transportation, telecommunications, security, finance and securities, customs, maritime, electric power, water conservancy and oil fields and other broadband data transmission.

 

1Gbps Industrial Fiber Media Converter With 100M Fiber SC/ST/FC Port

 

Technical Specifications

 

Product Name 1 Port 10/100M Industrial Media Converter
Product Model OFS-IDS-20
Interface 1x 10/100Base-T port + 1x 100Mbps SC/ST/FC(Optional)
standard

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;

IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
Protection Lightening protection, IP40 protection
LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; Link/Act,100
Power Supply Input Voltage: DC52V (48~57V) /Terminal block
Power (full load) 3W
Network Media 10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter),
Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM

Performance Specification

 

Bandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:512K
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
Operating temperature -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Storage temperature: -40 ℃ ~ +85 ℃
Relative humidity 5~95% (no frost)

 

Features:

  •  1 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps Fiber
  •  Automatic MAC address learning and aging
  •  Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)
  •  10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
  •  LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
  •  Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
  •  Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection
  •  Supports Daisy-Chain connection
  •  Supports Broadcast Storm Control
  •  Supports Relay output for power failure
  •  Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.
  •  Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
  •  Redundant dual DC power inputs.
  •  Redundant Power Inputs
  •  Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
  •  Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement -40℃-85℃ operating temperature range
 

Chassis Dimension

 

1Gbps Industrial Fiber Media Converter With 100M Fiber SC/ST/FC Port

 

Package Dimension:

 

1Gbps Industrial Fiber Media Converter With 100M Fiber SC/ST/FC Port

 

FAQ

 

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?

No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

 

2. Do your products come with warranty?

Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

3. How much charge voltage can reach?

Battery charging voltage should be 13.8V only high charging and low cutoff 10V.

 

4. Is your switch customizable for rack or DIN rail mountable?

Yes, of course, but we have the MOQ. Please contact with out server for details.

 

5. Does your network management switch support ring redundancy?

With STP (Spanning Tree) function, ring redundancy is supported. The network management type we produce can support this function.

 

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817