products

Good Reliability Fiber Optic Media Converter , Multi Port Fiber Media Converter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-SF1T2-20
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Product Name: 10/100M Media Converter Connector: Dual Fiber
Packet Forwarding Rate: 148800pps/port Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation)
Forwarding Mode: Store-and-Forward LED Indicators: Power: PWR;FX Link/Act; TP 1000(1-8); TP Li
Power Supply: AC100~240V, DC5V 1A Power Comsumption: 2.5W
Working Temperature:: 0 ~ +50℃ Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃
High Light:

optical media converter

,

single fiber media converter


Product Description

OFS-SF1T2-20

2ports 100M + 1port 100M SM 20KM Fiber Switch

 

Description:

OFS-SF1T2-20 series is a  Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 1*100Mbps Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

OFS-SF1T2-20's high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name

2-port 10/100Mbps  + 1-port 100Mbps  Fiber

Product Model

OFS-SF1T2-20

 Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode: 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Fiber port :SC/ST/FC Optional

Performance Specification

Bandwidth: 1Gbps
Packet Buffer Memory:1M
Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port
MAC Address Table:1K

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

LED Indicators

Power: PWR; FX Link;TP 100 ;TP  Link/Act

Power Supply

Input: AC100 ~ 250V,

Output:DC5V 2A.

Max power

3W

Environment temperature

0 ~ +55℃

Storage temperature

-20 ~ +70℃

Humidity

5% ~ 90%

Dimensions

26 × 70 × 93mm

 

Feature:

2 Port 10/100Mbps  with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps   Fiber port.

Automatic MAC address learning and aging

10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

Supports10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

Supports Broadcast Storm Control

Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

Harsh  environment or higher requirement

-10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

Physical Pic Reference :

Good Reliability Fiber Optic Media Converter , Multi Port Fiber Media Converter

 

Good Reliability Fiber Optic Media Converter , Multi Port Fiber Media Converter

 

Application

Good Reliability Fiber Optic Media Converter , Multi Port Fiber Media Converter

 

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817