products

Black Fiber Optic Drop Cable High Practicability Novel Flute Design

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: Fiber Optic Cable
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Number Of Conductors: 1 Product Name: Outdoor Indoor G652D G657A1 G657A2 FTTH Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable
Fiber Count: 1,2,4 Cable Diameter: 2.0*3.0 Mm;2.0*5.0 Mm
Fiber Type: Singlemode Color: Black Or White
Jacket Material: LSZH Application: FTTH,FTTB,FTTX
High Light:

armored fiber cable

,

underground optical cable


Product Description

FTTH drop cable 1 & 2 core ,SM G657A1 indoor & outdoor fiber optic flat drop cable

Product Description
 

1. Feature

-- The optical fiber meets the requirment of Etisalat specifications

-- Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

-- Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

-- Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.

-- Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance.

-- Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

2. Applications:

-- FTTH system

-- Indoor riser level and plenum level cable distribution

-- Interconnect between instruments, communication equipments

 
FIBER CHARACTERISTICS
ITEM CONSTRUCTION (G652)
MODE FIELD DIAMETER @1310NM 8.6±0.4μm
CLADDING DIAMETER 125±1μm
CORE CONCENTRICITY ERROR <=0.6μm
CLADDING NON-CIRCULARITY <=1.0%
PRIMARY COATING DIAMETER 250±15μm
COATING-CLADDING CONCENTRICITY ERROR <=12.5μm
FIBER CURL RADIUS >=4m
 
TRANSMISSION CHARACTERISTICS
ITEM performance
ATTENUATION 1310nm
1550nm
<=0.40db/km
<=0.30db/km
MACRO BENDING LOSS 30mm
10 tums at 1550nm
<=0.50db
CUT-OFF WAVELENGTH   <=1260nm
CHROMATIC DISPERSION 1310nm
1550nm
<=3.5ps/nm.km
<=18ps/nm.km
ZERO DISPERSION WAVELENGTH   1300-1324nm
 

Packing & delivery

1. Delivery in standard hengths of 1000 meters

2. Custornized lengths are slso dvailable

3. Protocied against trarsh envionmental condiuons.

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817