products

High Availability Fiber Optic Media Converter , Single Fiber Media Converter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-WS01-20
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Product Name: 10/100M Media Converter Connector: Single Fiber
Packet Forwarding Rate: 148800 Pps/port Forwarding Mode: Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators: Power: PWR;FX Link/Act; TP 1000(1-8); TP Link/Act(1-8) Power Supply: AC100~250V, DC5V 1A
Power Comsumption: 2.5W Working Temperature:: -10 ~ +55℃
Storage Temperature: -20 ~ +70℃ Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( No Condensation)
High Light:

optical media converter

,

single fiber media converter


Product Description

Product Description

10/100m Fast Ethernet Media Converter

 

OFS-WS01/02-20 Series

Description:

OFS-WS01/02-20 Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.OPTFOCUS Series Converters could be used alone; The converters can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to the OPTFODUS Media Converter Chassis, OFS-RACK-14. 

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name

10/100M Media Converter

Product Model

OFS-WS01/02-20

Connector

Single Fiber: 1* 100Mbps,SC/ST/FC  Optional

 

RJ45: 1*10/100Mbps,Auto MDI/MDI-X

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Fiber( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 100km)

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

Forwarding Rate:

1488000pps/port

Operating standard

EEE802.3, IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x

Power

external

Input:AC 100~250VOutput:DC 5V 1A ,(default).

or Input:DC:-36V~-72V;Output:DC 5V 1A .(Optional)

 

 

USB power supply(Optional).

Power consumption

2.5W

LED

Power, FX 100,Link/Act, TX 100,FDX, Link/Act.

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10~55℃ ;

 Storage temperature: -20~75℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

 

Features:

1 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink, 1 port 100Mbps fiber

Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standard

Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.

Supporting 1552 bytes packet

Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber

Data Transfer Rate:
- TP: 10/100Mbps      - FX: 100Mbps

Duplex mode support:
- Full or half-duplex mode by Auto-Negotiation (TP)

LED indicators: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act

Supports link fault pass through function.

Design of internal or external power supply for selection by end-users

Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

 

 Other Specifications :

Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not

Packing List  

1× Media Converter

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF

100,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 94.5*70*26mm

Packing size(L×W×H): 215*138*56mm

Warranty

1-years  

 

DIP Switch:

DIP Switch

      Dip Function

 

 

TP

AUTO

1

TP at auto-negotiation(default)

FORCE

Force TP at 10M or at half duplex

100

2

TP at 100M (default)

10

TP at 10M when TP at Force

FDX

3

TP at full duplex(default)

HDX

TP at half duplex when TP at Force

 LFP DIS

4

Disable Link Fault Pass-Through(default)

LFP

Enable Link Fault Pass-Through

 

Solutions:

High Availability Fiber Optic Media Converter , Single Fiber Media Converter

 
Packaging & Shipping

 Chassis Dimension

High Availability Fiber Optic Media Converter , Single Fiber Media Converter

 

 

Ordering Information:

Model

Product description

OFS-GMS-2

10/100/1000M multimode Converter, dual fiber,the max optical fiber distance up to 550M or 5 km,external PS,Mini

OFS-GSS-20

10/100/1000M singlemode Converter, dual fiber, 1310nm,SC,20km,external PS,Mini

OFS-GSS-XX

10/100/1000M singlemode Converter, dual fiber,max optical fiber distance from 20 to 120 km, “xx” for the amount of distance,external PS,Mini

 

 

Related products

QQ20190327084023

 
Company Information

OPTFOCUS

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

 

 Factory

OPTFOCUS has two office center, The manufacturing center locates in Baoan Industrial area, and the marketing office center locates in Nanshan district of Shenzhen City. Manufacturing center’s land area around 2,000 M²,and it owns three production workshops. One workshop produce Fiber Optical Active Devices. The other two workshops are specialized in producing Passive Components.

 

Our Services

 OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
 A. Payment Terms
 1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
 2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
 3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
 B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
 C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
 D. OEM/ODM service available
 E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
 F. After-sale Service

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817