products

Compact Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter , 10 100 Fiber Media Converter

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China(Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-WS01S-20
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Product Name: 10/100M Media Converter Product Model: OFS-WS01S-20
Rate: 10/100M Fiber Port: SC Port
Ethernet Port: 10/100M RJ45 Power Supply: 5V 1A
Management: Unmanagement Forwarding Rate:: 148800pps/port
High Light:

optical media converter

,

single fiber media converter


Product Description

OFS-WS01/02S-20  Series 

A Compact Mini Type 10/100M Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

 

Description:

OFS-WS01/02S-20 Series Fiber Media Converter is the conversion equipment of Ethernet optical-electronic signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M Fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. The performance and quality of the products are excellent because of adopting latest IC. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe the network operations. The Series products with reasonable price are especially designed for network users.OPTFOCUS Series Converters could be used alone;

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name

10/100M Media Converter

Product Model

OFS-WS01/02S-20

Connector

Single Fiber: 1* 100Mbps,SC/ST/FC  Optional

 

RJ45: 1*10/100Mbps,Auto MDI/MDI-X

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Fiber( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 100km)

Forwarding Mode

Store-and-Forward

Forwarding Rate:

148800pps/port

Operating standard

EEE802.3, IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x

Power

external

Input:AC 100~250VOutput:DC 5V 1A ,(default).

or Input:DC:-36V~-72V;Output:DC 5V 1A .(Optional)

 

 

 

Power consumption

2.5W

LED

Power, FX 100,Link/Act, TX 100,FDX, Link/Act.

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10~55℃ ;

 Storage temperature: -20~75℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

 

Features:

1 Port 10/100Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 1 port 100Mbps fiber

Comply with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standard

Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.

Supporting 1552 bytes packet

Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber

Data Transfer Rate:
- TP: 10/100Mbps      - FX: 100Mbps

Duplex mode support:
- Full or half-duplex mode by Auto-Negotiation (TP)

LED indicators: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act

Design of external power supply for selection by end-users

 

Other Specifications :

Packing List  

1× Media Converter

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF

100,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): : 69*50*24mm

Packing size(L×W×H): 107mm*77mm*82mm

Warranty

1-years  

 

 

Physical Pic Reference :

Compact Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter , 10 100 Fiber Media Converter

 

 

 

Chassis Dimension

 Compact Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter , 10 100 Fiber Media Converter

 

 

 

 Power Supply Standard: 

Compact Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter , 10 100 Fiber Media Converter

 

Ordering Information:

Model

Product description

OFS-WS01S- 20

10/100M singlemode Converter,single fiber, 1310nm,SC,20km,external PS,Mini

OFS-WS02S- 20

10/100M singlemode Converter,single fiber, 1550nm,SC,20km,external PS,Mini

OFS-WS01/02S- XX

10/100M singlemode Converter,single fiber, must be used and orderd in couples. One set of WS01S must be connected with another set of WS02S for using. WS01S transmitted optical wavelength 1310nm, receive optical wavelength 1550nm; WS02S transmitted optical wavelength 1550nm, receive optical wavelength 1310nm.  The max distance of fiber is up to 20, 40, 60, 80,100km,“XX”is the amount of distanc,external PS,Mini

 

 

FAQ

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?
No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

 

2. Do your products come with warranty?
Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


3. How much charge voltage can reach?
Battery charging voltage should be 13.8V only high charging and low cutoff 10V.

4. Is your switch customizable for rack or DIN rail mountable?
Yes, of course, but we have the MOQ. Please contact with out server for details.

5. Does your network management switch support ring redundancy?
With STP (Spanning Tree) function, ring redundancy is supported. The network management type we produce can support this function.

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817