products

Dual Port Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45 SC Connector OEM / ODM Available

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: OFS-GMSM-2
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Fiber Type: Multi Mode/single Mode Optical Interface: SC/FC/ST
Forwarding Mode: Forward Working Temperature: -10~55℃
Storage Temperature: -20~75℃ MTBF: 100,000 Hours
Product Weight: 0.5 KG Dimension: 94.5mm* 70mm* 26mm
High Light:

multi port fiber media converter

,

single fiber media converter


Product Description

OFS-GMSM-2  Series

OEM&ODM Support 2 * Fiber Converter

 

Description:

OFS-GMSM-2 series Fiber Converter has two fiber ports. It can convert two optical digital signals of SC/FC/ST modules, which have same speed, among different wavelength, different distance and different mode (singlemoed/multimode, UTP/Fiber). It is popular application in all kind of optical digital signals, like Ethernet signals, ATM signals, SDH signals, and control signals etc

 

Technical Specifications

Product Name

2 Fiber Converter

Product Model

OFS-GMSM-2

Connector

2*Fiber Port:

100M or1000M SC/ST/FC

Fiber Media

Fiber ( Multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km or 5km)

Fiber( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 100km)

Forwarding Mode

Forward

Forwarding Rate:

100M:148800pps/port

1000M:1488000pps/port

Operating standard

EEE802.3, IEEE802.3u ,IEEE802.3z,IEEE802.3ab

Power

external

Input:AC 100~250VOutput:DC 5V 1A ,(default).

or Input:DC:-36V~-72V;Output:DC 5V 1A .(Optional)

Power consumption

2.5W

LED

Power,P1( FX1-Link/Act), P2(FX2- Link/Act).

Working Environment

Working temperature: -10~55℃ ;

 Storage temperature: -20~75℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

 

Features:

Conversion of optical signals can be carried out between multi/multimode optical fiber, between single/multimode fibers, or between single/single mode fibers when the both SFP modules have same speed.

Supporting conversion of 2~1250Mbps optical digital signals.

Conversion speed fast, less delay, high efficiency

Interfaces:  SFP sockets.

Transmission Rate:  2~2.5Gbps

Power :  External or Internal switching power:  AC100~240V/DC5V

LED Lights:

Power: status of power supply

FX1 Link, FX2 Link: SFP connection indicator, for machine control and trouble adjusting.

Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃

Storage temperature:-20 ~ +70℃

Humidity:5% ~ 90%

 

Other Specifications :

Installation

DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not

Packing List  

1× Media Converter

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF

100,000 hours

Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 94.5mm× 70mm× 26mm

Packing size(L×W×H): 215*138*56mm

Warranty

1-years  

 

Physical Pic Reference :

Dual Port Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45 SC Connector OEM / ODM Available

 

Package Dimension:

Dual Port Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45 SC Connector OEM / ODM Available

 

Solutions:

Dual Port Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45 SC Connector OEM / ODM Available

 

 

Power Supply Standard: 

Dual Port Fiber Optic Media Converter Rj45 SC Connector OEM / ODM Available

Ordering Information:

Product Model

Product description

OFS-GMSM-2

1000M ,multi mode-single mode repeator,2 Fiber ports,Optical fiber module optional ,external PS.

OFS-FMSM-2

100M,multi mode-single mode repeator,2 Fiber ports, Optical fiber module optional,external PS.

 

 

FAQ

1. Is there a minimum order quantity?
No, you can feel free to order any quantity of any product.

 

2. Do your products come with warranty?
Yes,we provide 1 year warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.


3. How much charge voltage can reach?
Battery charging voltage should be 13.8V only high charging and low cutoff 10V.

4. Is your switch customizable for rack or DIN rail mountable?
Yes, of course, but we have the MOQ. Please contact with out server for details.

5. Does your network management switch support ring redundancy?
With STP (Spanning Tree) function, ring redundancy is supported. The network management type we produce can support this function.

 

Our Company

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

 

 

Our Service

Sales Team

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
A. Payment Terms
1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
D. OEM/ODM service available
E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
F. After-sale Service

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817