products

AARC NSN MPO MTP Patch Cord 2 Core Waterproof Fiber Optic Connectors

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: fiber optic connector AARC NSN patch cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS Fiber: SM G657A
Color: Black Length: Customized
Cable Size: 7.0/4.8mm Fiber Brand: YOFC, Corning, OFS
Jacket: LSZH,PE Insertion Loss: Less 0.2dB
Return Loss: 60dB Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cable


Product Description

FTTA outdoor singlemode 2core waterproof fiber optic connector AARC NSN patch cord

Cable Structure:

 

Type1: LSZH+Kevlar+2×Tight Buffer(4.8mm/7.0mm);

Type2: LSZH+ Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable +2×2.0mmTube(7.0mm);

Type3 :LSZH+Armoured+Kevlar+2×0.9mm Cable(4.8mm or 7.0mm);

Type4 :LSZH+Armoured+Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable(7.0mm);

Type5: PE+Armoured+Kevlar+2×0.9mm Cable(4.8mm or 7.0mm);

Type6 :PE+Armoured+Kevlar+2×2.0mm Cable (7.0mm); 

 

Product Description

 

Features:
. IP67 rated to ensure protection from dust and water immersion
. LC connector qualified to Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA 568B.3
. Temperature range of -40°C to +85°C
. Bayonet-style mechanical lock
. Flame retardant materials per UL 94 V-0

Applications:
. Harsh environments where chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids are commonplace
. Inside and outside industrial plant and equipment that interface with industrial Ethernet networks
. Remote interface applications such as towers and antennae as well as FTTX in PON and at the home applications
. Mobile routers and internet hardware

 

Assembly Performance:

 

Item Data
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Return Loss SM/UPC≥50dB,SM/APC≥60dB,MM≥35dB
Mechanical life 500cycles
Working temperature -40°C~+70°C
Storage temperature -40°C~+70°C
Operating temperature -10°C~+50°C
Protection Level IP67
Tensile Data Tensile between junction and fiber cable≥100N
Authentication Meet with RoHS
 

 

Cable Specification:

Item Data
fiber OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Tension member Aramid Kevlar,Armoured Tube
Max. attenuation

SM:≤0.34dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.20dB/km at 1550nm

MM:≤0.60dB/km at 1300nm,≤2.3dB/km at 850nm

Tensile resistance(short term) 500N(no breakage)
Crush resistance(short term/long term) 1000N/100mm
inflaming retarding IEC 60332-3
Temperature -40~+70°C
Uvioresistant PASS
Authentication Meet with RoHS &UL
 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817