products

LC/SC/MPO Odvaodva Fiber Optic Patch Cord For Telecommunication Equipment

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: FTTA Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Name: ODVA Fiber Optic Patch Cord Inside Connector: LC, SC, MPO
Length: 10M, 30M, 50M, 100M Or Customized Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1,G657A2,G655
Color: Black Or Customized Material: LSZH, PVC, HDPE
Waterproof Level: IP67 Cable Jacket: 5.0mm, 7.0mm
Working Temperature: -40°C~+85°C Certification: OHS, ISO9001:2015
High Light:

fiber optic patch cord

,

fibre optic patch leads


Product Description

Telecommunication Equipment Outdoor LC/SC/MPO odvaodva fiber optic patch cord

 

Feature:

Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
Positive mechanical feedback to operator when fully mated
One-hand mating
Duplex LC, simplex SC, 8/12/24 core MPO interface
Bulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open RRH for transceiver replacement)
Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating
Multimode and single mode

Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant.
Expansion to RJ45 and Power possible
Plug has tolerance free design,fully free floating on Z-axis
No cable buckling during or after installation.
Cost effective metal die cast bulkhead
Field installable version available

 

 

Application:

Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)


Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

 

Automation and industrial cabling

 

This connector provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

 

Surveillance systems

 

Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. AARC(LC) assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

 

Naval and ship building

 

The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use AARC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

 

Broadcast

 

offers a range of mobile cabling systems and AARC assemblies for temporary cable installations
required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

 

Key Features

 

1• Robust fiber-optic connector for 2 and 4 channels with screwed mating mechanism

2• IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection

3• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance

4• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables

5• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

 

 

Optical performance

 

1. Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34

2. singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB
3. multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 singlemode ≥ 50 dB

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817