products

Low Insertion Loss MPO MTP Patch Cord , Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: PDLC
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Model Number: PDLC Name: PDLC-DLC Fiber Optic Patch Cord For RRU BBU
Fiber Type: SM (OS2) Or MM (OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4) Connector: Duplex LC(DLC)
Cable Diameter: 4.8mm ,7.0mm Color: Black Or Customized
Insertion Loss: 0.25dB Certification: ISO9001:2015
Material: LSZH, PVC,PE Application: FTTA FTTX Network
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fibre optic patch leads


Product Description

PDLC-DLC Fiber Optic Patch Cord for RRU BBU

Product Description

Application:

Multi-purpose Outdoor

For connection between distribution box and RRH

Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications

Used for 3G 4G base station

 

Features

The PDLC Waterproof Assembly is used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc;
1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adapter
2. Available Single mode and Multi-mode
3. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
4. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
5. Light weight, waterproof, dust-proof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

6.The material in the jumpel cable are all-weather and UV-resistant.

7.Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

8.RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

 

Our Company

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

Our Service

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
A. Payment Terms
1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
D. OEM/ODM service available
E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
F. After-sale Service 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817