products

Outdoor MPO MTP Patch Cord , 0.25dB MTP MPO Cable Pre Terminated

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: Fiber Optic Service Cable
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Name: Fiber Optic Drop Node Service Cable Fiber Type: SM (OS2) Or MM (OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4)
Connector: SC LC ST FC Or Others Cable Diameter: 4.8mm ,7.0m,8.2mm
Color: Black Or Customized Insertion Loss: 0.25dB
Certification: ISO9001:2015 Material: LSZH, PVC,PE
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fibre optic patch leads


Product Description

outdoor fiber optic node cable services cable for CATV

Description :

Outdoor Waterproof Pre-terminated Fiber Optic Drop Node Service Cable With PE Jacket connects the optical node to the backbone fiber in a CATV environment. Its design fits Aerial, Pedestal, and Vault applications. It features a rotational nut to avoid cables twists and enables a quick and easy installation. It is weather tight sealed and is offered with fiber counts from 2 to 12 fibers. These products can be terminated with all industry standard connectors.

 

Features :

100% factory tested

Insertion loss UPC Max 0.25 dB ; Insertion loss APC Max 0.30 dB

Return loss UPC Max -55 dB ; Return Loss APC Max -65 dB

Operating temperature -40°C (-40°F) ~ 75°C (167°F)

Installation temperature -30°C (-22°F) ~ 60°C (140°F)

Storage temperature -40°C (-40°F) ~ 70°C (158°F)

Pull strength short term 1335 N

Pull strength long term 400 N

Mounting thread 5/8"-24 thread UNEF

Interferofeet test results available

 

Application :
FTTX + LAN .
Optical fiber CATV .
Local Area Networks .
Testing Equipment .
Fiber Optic Telecommunication .

 

Complied Standards :

Meet standards: Telcodia GR-326-CORE Issue 4, IEC 61754 series, YD/T 1272 series, etc.

 

Our Company

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

Our Service

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
A. Payment Terms
1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
D. OEM/ODM service available
E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
F. After-sale Service 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817