products

1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64,1xN,2xN Steel Tube SCAPC Fiber Optic Splitter Networking Wavelength 1260-1650nm

Basic Information
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: OPTFOCUS
Model Number: Splitter
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Detail Information
Name: PLC Certification: ISO9001:2008
Fiber Type: G652D Color: White Or Customized
Material: LSZH, PVC Connector: SC, LC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO,E2000
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fibre optic patch leads


Product Description

Wavelength 1260-1650nm Steel tube 1x2 SC/APC Fiber optic PLC splitter

Product Description

 

1×N PLC Splitter (Measured at room temperature and includes connector loss)

Type 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Fiber Type Single mode G657A1 or customized made
Operating Wavelength 1260~1650nm
Insertion Loss (dB) Typical 3.9 7.1 10.3 13.3 16.3 19.8
Maximum 4.1/4.3 7.4/7.6 10.5/10.8 13.8/14.0 16.8/17.0 20.8/21.3
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.15 0.15 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3
Directivity(dB) MINI 55
Return Loss (dB) MINI UPC≥50 APC≥60
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃)

-40~85

 

Our Company

Shenzhen Optfocus Technology Co.,Ltd was established in 2009, OPTFOCUS is a High -tech enterprise, professional R & D, production and sales of Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Fiber to the Building (FTTB) & FTTx, Fiber access network equipment and terminal equipment & cabling system products. It is committed to provide Customized OEM & ODM services to Global communication distributors, Telecom Operators and System Integrators.

 Our Service

OPTFOCUS TECHNOLOGY Service Online/Offline
A. Payment Terms
1) PAYPAL, Western Union, T/T for samples
2) ESCROW, Ali-Secure, L/C, OA are negotiable
3) Drop-shipping available; Agent/Proxy are welcome!
B. Any inquiried will be replied within 24 hours
C. Professional manufacturer; Welcome to visit our website
D. OEM/ODM service available
E. High quality, reasonable/competitive price, fast lead time
F. After-sale Service

 

 

 

Contact Details
Jenny

Phone Number : 86-19925421817

WhatsApp : +8613724374817